Danny Clemons
5' 10", 188 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | PIT |
13 | 1 | 3 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 14.1 | 3 | 0 | 27.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 2 | 26 | 10.0 | 7 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 33 | 14.6 | 3 | 15 | 9.1 | 45.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 36 | 6.2 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 60 | 13.9 | 2 | 31 | 3.3 | 51.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.9 | 0.620 |
| Career | 48 | 12 | 65 | 7.2 | 19 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 104 | 14.1 | 8 | 46 | 7.7 | 44.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.6 | 1.010 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | PIT |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | PIT |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| Career | 48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 1.010 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 14 | 49 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 73 | 21 | 28 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 18 | 50 | 25 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 51 | 27 | 27 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 19 | 69 | 28 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 56 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 21 | 72 | 27 | 11 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 56 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 21 | 73 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 55 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 19 | 72 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 55 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 19 | 72 | 25 | 10 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 19 | 70 | 25 | 12 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 21 | 67 | 28 | 11 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 22 | 66 | 28 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 60 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 22 | 66 | 27 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 59 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 18 | 57 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 70 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | released |

