Byron West
5' 9", 187 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 18 | 6.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 26 | 12.0 | 2 | 18 | 7.7 | 69.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 25.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 7 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 9 | 14.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 26 | 7.1 | 10 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 28 | 9.5 | 7 | 17 | 25.0 | 60.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.490 |
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 28 | 5.7 | 14 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 59 | 13.0 | 11 | 26 | 18.6 | 44.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.680 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 4 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 9.1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | MIN |
12 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| Career | 108 | 32 | 88 | 6.2 | 32 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 142 | 12.1 | 22 | 72 | 15.5 | 50.7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15.7 | 1.680 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | MIN |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 108 | 32 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 1.680 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 20 | 53 | 14 | 44 | 29 | 67 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 27 | 19 | 32 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 59 | 21 | 42 | 60 | 68 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 62 | 24 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 60 | 41 | 45 | 61 | 68 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 64 | 27 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 37 | 32 | 23 | 38 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 13 | 35 | 32 | 26 | 41 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 32 | 33 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 16 | 39 | 35 | 26 | 48 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 22 | 40 | 36 | 26 | 49 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 22 | 58 | 38 | 17 | 47 | 68 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 54 | 32 | 19 | 53 | 66 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 38 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 45 | 41 | 24 | 41 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 20 | 45 | 41 | 24 | 41 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 46 | 40 | 26 | 42 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 46 | 40 | 26 | 42 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 18 | 47 | 40 | 24 | 43 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 18 | 47 | 40 | 24 | 43 | 62 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 47 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 22 | 54 | 26 | 11 | 50 | 63 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 38 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | released |




