Thomas Gonzalez
5' 10", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 8 (2027)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.046 |
| 2039 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 38 | 8.7 | 10 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 53 | 15.1 | 6 | 33 | 11.3 | 62.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | 0.456 |
| 2037 | CAR |
14 | 7 | 12 | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 29 | 14.3 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 37.9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.248 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 40 | 8.4 | 16 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 14.5 | 7 | 33 | 13.0 | 61.1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 63 | 10.2 | 20 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 57 | 12.6 | 9 | 44 | 15.8 | 77.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.470 |
| 2034 | JAC |
11 | 9 | 34 | 7.3 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 29 | 8.2 | 6 | 17 | 20.7 | 58.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 69 | 9.5 | 19 | 12 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 64 | 12.1 | 3 | 34 | 4.7 | 53.1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 69 | 8.7 | 21 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70 | 11.7 | 8 | 34 | 11.4 | 48.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | JAC |
14 | 13 | 55 | 7.6 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 35 | 7.4 | 9 | 21 | 25.7 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.610 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 55 | 8.0 | 18 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 38 | 7.5 | 2 | 22 | 5.3 | 57.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.760 |
| 2029 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 48 | 6.7 | 18 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 39 | 6.5 | 7 | 30 | 17.9 | 76.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.5 | 0.660 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 55 | 7.1 | 18 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 47 | 7.8 | 3 | 24 | 6.4 | 51.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.3 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 62 | 8.8 | 20 | 11 | 3.1 | 4.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 42 | 6.7 | 6 | 31 | 14.3 | 73.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 0.980 |
| Career | 187 | 161 | 603 | 8.2 | 183 | 66 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 11 | 560 | 9.8 | 66 | 334 | 11.8 | 59.6 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 56.8 | 6.740 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.046 |
| 2039 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.456 |
| 2037 | CAR |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 555 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.248 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 604 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2034 | JAC |
11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 388 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 122 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 180 | 25.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | JAC |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 215 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 41 | 987 | 24.1 | 2 | 4.9 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.760 |
| 2029 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 602 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 571 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 567 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.980 |
| Career | 187 | 161 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 214 | 4,791 | 22.4 | 2 | 0.9 | 39 | 2.0 | 6.740 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 9 | 9.6 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 4 | 17 | 9.1 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16 | 11.3 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 6 | 5.9 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 11 | 16.7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 32 | 8.3 | 7 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 32 | 11.3 | 2 | 17 | 6.3 | 53.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 133 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 127 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 298 | 22.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 35 | 34 | 76 | 71 | 23 | 73 | 66 | 0 | 30 | 52 | 70 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 89 | 95 | 95 | 90 | 70 | 87 | 89 | 0 | 88 | 76 | 90 | 66 | 87 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 98 | 90 | 84 | 58 | 87 | 100 | 0 | 68 | 45 | 65 | 82 | 82 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 99 | 66 | 81 | 75 | 38 | 68 | 57 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 85 | 81 | 75 | 37 | 68 | 56 | 0 | 59 | 56 | 82 | 75 | 75 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 85 | 80 | 76 | 52 | 76 | 88 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 83 | 73 | 73 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 85 | 80 | 76 | 52 | 76 | 90 | 0 | 57 | 45 | 83 | 74 | 74 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 83 | 81 | 78 | 51 | 76 | 90 | 0 | 56 | 46 | 83 | 74 | 74 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 93 | 92 | 60 | 48 | 73 | 80 | 0 | 65 | 39 | 70 | 74 | 74 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 77 | 94 | 94 | 58 | 48 | 72 | 81 | 0 | 63 | 40 | 70 | 75 | 75 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 77 | 94 | 95 | 58 | 48 | 73 | 82 | 0 | 64 | 40 | 70 | 75 | 75 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 94 | 71 | 71 | 88 | 40 | 67 | 62 | 0 | 45 | 51 | 96 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 94 | 72 | 71 | 88 | 40 | 67 | 63 | 0 | 45 | 51 | 96 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 77 | 75 | 83 | 57 | 46 | 55 | 62 | 0 | 44 | 30 | 69 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 75 | 83 | 57 | 46 | 55 | 62 | 0 | 44 | 30 | 69 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 92 | 53 | 60 | 78 | 40 | 46 | 47 | 0 | 31 | 42 | 96 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 92 | 53 | 60 | 78 | 40 | 46 | 47 | 0 | 31 | 42 | 96 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 62 | 58 | 46 | 45 | 32 | 52 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 69 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 62 | 58 | 46 | 45 | 32 | 52 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 69 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 56 | 37 | 47 | 42 | 31 | 49 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 69 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 59 | 33 | 61 | 44 | 32 | 53 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 83 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 80 | 38 | 32 | 57 | 24 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 82 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 82 | 52 | 32 | 57 | 23 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 79 | 51 | 23 | 52 | 17 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 82 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 67 | 51 | 23 | 52 | 16 | 15 | 35 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 82 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 56 | 42 | 20 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 56 | 42 | 20 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 51 | 35 | 15 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $40,940,000 |
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $69,340,000 |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $54,840,000 |
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,700,000 |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,000,000 |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,620,000 |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,800,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |




