Mackenzie Paltrow
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 17 (2027)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
14 | 1 | 13 | 7.1 | 6 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 12.5 | 4 | 10 | 17.4 | 43.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | BAL |
5 | 1 | 9 | 8.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 13.8 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.180 |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | PIT |
7 | 0 | 9 | 9.6 | 5 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 21.1 | 2 | 8 | 8.7 | 34.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.130 |
| Career | 29 | 2 | 33 | 8.7 | 15 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 59 | 15.3 | 7 | 25 | 11.9 | 42.4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.670 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
14 | 1 | 38 | 238 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | BAL |
5 | 1 | 12 | 232 | 19.3 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.180 |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 141 | 47.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | DET |
2 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | PIT |
7 | 0 | 18 | 135 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| Career | 29 | 2 | 74 | 774 | 10.5 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2.0 | 0.670 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 8 | 3 | 28 | 54 | 85 | 48 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 23 | 27 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 3 | 41 | 49 | 88 | 47 | 27 | 59 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 28 | 28 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 14 | 3 | 59 | 50 | 88 | 46 | 28 | 58 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 30 | 30 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 13 | 3 | 60 | 52 | 88 | 48 | 28 | 59 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 13 | 3 | 60 | 53 | 88 | 48 | 31 | 83 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 14 | 3 | 66 | 56 | 92 | 46 | 32 | 85 | 0 | 36 | 10 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 15 | 3 | 56 | 57 | 97 | 46 | 32 | 86 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 15 | 3 | 57 | 33 | 65 | 52 | 20 | 86 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 29 | 29 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 16 | 3 | 50 | 40 | 74 | 50 | 22 | 98 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 3 | 51 | 40 | 72 | 51 | 20 | 97 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 31 | 31 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 16 | 4 | 51 | 40 | 71 | 52 | 20 | 98 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 31 | 31 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 39 | 57 | 49 | 18 | 97 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 39 | 58 | 49 | 18 | 97 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 32 | 50 | 39 | 14 | 81 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2027 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |




