Myron Werner
6' 1", 261 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 14 | 10.9 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 9.9 | 2 | 6 | 28.6 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.170 |
| 2034 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 8 | 10.1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 40 | 11.1 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 14 | 5.2 | 3 | 12 | 21.4 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | 0.640 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 21 | 8.4 | 9 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.520 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 22 | 8.5 | 8 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 8 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.430 |
| 2029 | LAC |
14 | 9 | 33 | 13.9 | 14 | 6 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.400 |
| 2028 | ATL |
15 | 10 | 53 | 12.9 | 19 | 10 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 26 | 7.7 | 1 | 18 | 3.8 | 69.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | PIT |
5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 128 | 38 | 195 | 10.9 | 63 | 28 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 0 | 69 | 5.1 | 7 | 50 | 10.1 | 72.5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 27.4 | 2.770 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 1 | 3 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 65 | 45 | 24 | 63 | 11 | 11 | 26 | 35 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 84 | 78 | 20 | 81 | 58 | 21 | 34 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 85 | 81 | 18 | 74 | 14 | 22 | 39 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 84 | 79 | 19 | 75 | 15 | 23 | 44 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 91 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 60 | 47 | 22 | 75 | 13 | 25 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 87 | 67 | 28 | 75 | 19 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 87 | 68 | 28 | 75 | 19 | 16 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 92 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 57 | 45 | 21 | 75 | 13 | 24 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 87 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 66 | 50 | 23 | 79 | 15 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 80 | 60 | 26 | 73 | 18 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 81 | 61 | 26 | 72 | 18 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 82 | 60 | 25 | 73 | 18 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 82 | 60 | 25 | 74 | 18 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 66 | 43 | 24 | 74 | 8 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 60 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 66 | 44 | 24 | 73 | 8 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 52 | 35 | 21 | 80 | 7 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 52 | 35 | 21 | 80 | 7 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 67 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 34 | 20 | 81 | 7 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 67 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 51 | 34 | 20 | 81 | 7 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 20 | 5 | 56 | 4 | 18 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,300,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,250,000 |
| 2032 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,100,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |





