Levi Goodwin
6' 2", 262 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 9 | 7.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 6 | 7.8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.150 |
| 2032 | IND |
15 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 2 | 2 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 29 | 8.5 | 7 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 23 | 7.5 | 1 | 12 | 4.3 | 52.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 19 | 11.1 | 4 | 2 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 19 | 12.1 | 2 | 11 | 10.5 | 57.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 24 | 10.6 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 20 | 11.6 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.310 |
| 2028 | MIN |
14 | 0 | 7 | 9.4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | DAL |
5 | 0 | 5 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.040 |
| 2027 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 6 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 100 | 10 | 103 | 9.7 | 27 | 7 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2 | 76 | 8.9 | 6 | 52 | 7.9 | 68.4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 18.2 | 1.330 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | IND |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 5 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 34 | 15 | 49 | 52 | 52 | 34 | 75 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 23 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 31 | 14 | 48 | 65 | 25 | 66 | 72 | 10 | 52 | 69 | 27 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 29 | 16 | 48 | 66 | 24 | 70 | 73 | 11 | 56 | 71 | 30 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 46 | 53 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 63 | 11 | 46 | 41 | 37 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 16 | 53 | 59 | 32 | 47 | 75 | 11 | 41 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 22 | 47 | 57 | 30 | 33 | 49 | 11 | 61 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 23 | 47 | 57 | 30 | 33 | 64 | 11 | 62 | 69 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 20 | 47 | 55 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 10 | 60 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 18 | 49 | 62 | 35 | 34 | 54 | 9 | 55 | 63 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 18 | 48 | 63 | 34 | 34 | 54 | 7 | 55 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 18 | 48 | 64 | 35 | 34 | 54 | 7 | 55 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 16 | 48 | 63 | 34 | 34 | 56 | 9 | 55 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 16 | 48 | 63 | 34 | 34 | 56 | 9 | 55 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 14 | 51 | 48 | 25 | 41 | 69 | 9 | 43 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 14 | 51 | 48 | 24 | 41 | 69 | 9 | 43 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 11 | 33 | 58 | 17 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 34 | 63 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 38 | 11 | 33 | 58 | 17 | 30 | 38 | 0 | 34 | 63 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 1 | 28 | 54 | 2 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 25 | 63 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2027 | New York Jets | released |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2027 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | released |







