Marcos Webb
6' 2", 316 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 16 (2027)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | DAL |
10 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.160 |
| 2033 | TEN |
5 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | IND |
13 | 6 | 11 | 3.5 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | IND |
14 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 3 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | IND |
16 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 4 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.180 |
| 2029 | IND |
14 | 12 | 20 | 6.7 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | IND |
13 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | IND |
16 | 4 | 3 | 4.6 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| Career | 101 | 26 | 49 | 4.3 | 27 | 8 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 4.1 | 0 | 17 | 1.3 | 1 | 11 | 5.9 | 64.7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 20.6 | 1.790 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 13 | 26 | 71 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 63 | 26 | 42 | 28 | 28 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 64 | 84 | 8 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 65 | 74 | 54 | 36 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 65 | 84 | 8 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 65 | 76 | 44 | 39 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 51 | 74 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 57 | 70 | 80 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 57 | 55 | 48 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 54 | 74 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 57 | 59 | 50 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 31 | 61 | 73 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 57 | 61 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 60 | 73 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 56 | 62 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 35 | 54 | 76 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 58 | 72 | 44 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 56 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 56 | 72 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 55 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 56 | 72 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 56 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 56 | 73 | 44 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 55 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 56 | 72 | 43 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 21 | 54 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 47 | 66 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 21 | 54 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 47 | 67 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 21 | 53 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 55 | 43 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 21 | 53 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 55 | 43 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 23 | 12 | 12 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 23 | 12 | 12 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 23 | 10 | 10 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,680,000 |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,900,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,640,000 |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from NT |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | placed on injured reserve |


