Brandon Didelot
6' 2", 271 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 23 (2027)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 6 | 5.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 15 | 7.2 | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 27 | 7.8 | 13 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.480 |
| 2033 | TEN |
15 | 10 | 16 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.460 |
| 2032 | TEN |
14 | 3 | 24 | 8.7 | 9 | 4 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.7 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | TEN |
14 | 6 | 25 | 7.8 | 7 | 6 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 2.7 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 16 | 5.7 | 8 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 33 | 10.1 | 18 | 6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 23 | 5.6 | 3 | 6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.440 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.270 |
| Career | 155 | 52 | 190 | 7.0 | 75 | 32 | 2.0 | 16.5 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0 | 41 | 1.7 | 0 | 25 | 0.0 | 61.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 40.5 | 3.790 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 64 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 62 | 72 | 94 | 36 | 33 | 34 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 49 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 41 | 90 | 25 | 45 | 42 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 53 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 26 | 49 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 65 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 53 | 83 | 26 | 24 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 66 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 54 | 83 | 26 | 18 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 49 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 40 | 85 | 20 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 48 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 40 | 85 | 19 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 64 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 53 | 84 | 25 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 61 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 49 | 88 | 23 | 21 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 61 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 50 | 88 | 21 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 62 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 50 | 88 | 21 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 72 | 60 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 52 | 90 | 20 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 60 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 52 | 90 | 20 | 21 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 73 | 62 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 50 | 90 | 18 | 21 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 62 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 50 | 90 | 18 | 21 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 75 | 60 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 49 | 90 | 19 | 21 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 75 | 60 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 49 | 90 | 19 | 21 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 59 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 50 | 90 | 18 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 75 | 59 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 50 | 90 | 18 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 60 | 51 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 80 | 14 | 14 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 56 | 48 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 86 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 71 | 49 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 74 | 9 | 18 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 72 | 50 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 74 | 9 | 18 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 60 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 57 | 0 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,050,000 |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,640,000 |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $22,800,000 |
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,630,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,470,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | released |

