Emmitt Burtner
6' 6", 305 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | NOS |
13 | 8 | 15 | 5.6 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3.7 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.490 |
| 2034 | LAC |
15 | 3 | 6 | 3.1 | 3 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.300 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 16 | 27 | 5.9 | 18 | 5 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 6.1 | 0 | 8 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | ARI |
11 | 11 | 21 | 6.8 | 11 | 2 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 35 | 6.2 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 5.9 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | 3 | 10 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.3 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | JAC |
6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| Career | 95 | 59 | 120 | 5.6 | 59 | 16 | 1.1 | 28.0 | 64 | 25 | 14 | 4.6 | 1 | 36 | 1.6 | 4 | 26 | 11.1 | 72.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 33.6 | 3.050 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 5 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 11 | 4.5 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | 9 | 4.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 25 | 16 | 36 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 18 | 34 | 47 | 21 | 18 | 24 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 21 | 27 | 58 | 31 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 28 | 58 | 32 | 17 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 26 | 59 | 36 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 17 | 33 | 58 | 34 | 18 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 36 | 72 | 36 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 32 | 32 | 72 | 62 | 23 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 35 | 74 | 36 | 5 | 19 | 29 | 28 | 32 | 73 | 68 | 23 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 37 | 74 | 36 | 5 | 18 | 31 | 31 | 34 | 75 | 71 | 28 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 37 | 56 | 36 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 30 | 34 | 76 | 27 | 33 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 56 | 36 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 35 | 32 | 77 | 27 | 38 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 67 | 34 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 41 | 30 | 76 | 48 | 40 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 39 | 56 | 34 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 29 | 80 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 56 | 34 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 29 | 81 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 57 | 33 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 44 | 30 | 81 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 58 | 33 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 44 | 30 | 80 | 36 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 72 | 37 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 59 | 34 | 57 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 72 | 37 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 59 | 34 | 56 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 56 | 33 | 4 | 11 | 46 | 45 | 29 | 82 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 56 | 33 | 4 | 11 | 46 | 45 | 29 | 82 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 66 | 32 | 6 | 9 | 31 | 54 | 22 | 46 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 66 | 32 | 6 | 9 | 31 | 54 | 22 | 46 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 40 | 8 | 60 | 36 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 26 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 46 | 8 | 49 | 29 | 30 | 30 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 24 | 24 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 21 | 46 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 28 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 16 | 45 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,980,000 |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,770,000 |
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,570,000 |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $8,800,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,920,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |






