Tony Pigott
6' 2", 296 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 10 (2027)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 0 | 9 | 5.6 | 6 | 2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | DAL |
14 | 13 | 35 | 5.6 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.520 |
| 2033 | DAL |
14 | 13 | 39 | 6.9 | 7 | 8 | 2.6 | 9.0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | DAL |
13 | 13 | 39 | 6.9 | 11 | 8 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | 6 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8.1 | 0.820 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 54 | 8.2 | 14 | 10 | 2.3 | 13.0 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | 1 | 7 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 14.3 | 57.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0.780 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 48 | 7.1 | 17 | 9 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 6 | 1.1 | 1 | 11 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | 0.820 |
| 2029 | DAL |
14 | 14 | 43 | 8.1 | 16 | 10 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 1 | 8 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 0.750 |
| 2028 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 49 | 7.9 | 17 | 8 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 2 | 8 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | 0.830 |
| 2027 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 44 | 7.9 | 17 | 11 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.7 | 0.660 |
| Career | 151 | 115 | 366 | 7.2 | 117 | 72 | 2.3 | 53.0 | 101 | 6 | 29 | 4.3 | 3 | 64 | 1.5 | 6 | 57 | 9.4 | 89.1 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 29 | 69.5 | 6.510 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 60 | 83 | 32 | 28 | 8 | 61 | 47 | 98 | 42 | 49 | 81 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 66 | 82 | 62 | 67 | 16 | 75 | 49 | 98 | 87 | 58 | 77 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 54 | 82 | 23 | 54 | 11 | 71 | 53 | 79 | 35 | 78 | 78 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 99 | 51 | 81 | 24 | 54 | 9 | 71 | 54 | 77 | 34 | 77 | 77 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 99 | 52 | 81 | 28 | 55 | 9 | 72 | 54 | 98 | 35 | 79 | 79 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 53 | 83 | 28 | 55 | 10 | 70 | 53 | 99 | 34 | 79 | 79 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 98 | 53 | 83 | 28 | 55 | 10 | 70 | 53 | 99 | 35 | 79 | 79 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 36 | 76 | 22 | 51 | 9 | 69 | 48 | 86 | 34 | 73 | 73 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 34 | 82 | 19 | 48 | 10 | 64 | 44 | 73 | 32 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 33 | 82 | 18 | 48 | 11 | 64 | 46 | 71 | 31 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 86 | 33 | 82 | 18 | 49 | 11 | 64 | 46 | 70 | 32 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 27 | 73 | 22 | 40 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 97 | 26 | 70 | 70 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 27 | 73 | 22 | 40 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 97 | 26 | 70 | 70 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 27 | 65 | 13 | 40 | 6 | 46 | 48 | 91 | 26 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 27 | 65 | 14 | 40 | 6 | 45 | 48 | 92 | 26 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 94 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 45 | 46 | 75 | 26 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 94 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 34 | 6 | 45 | 46 | 75 | 26 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 84 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 56 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 84 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 56 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 38 | 26 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 66 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 38 | 34 | 23 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 64 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 29 | 30 | 33 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,690,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,290,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,480,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,980,000 |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2036 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,570,000 |
| 2037 | New England Patriots | released |

