Devonte Cichanski
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 96.6 | 43 | 44 | 97.7 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 127 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.994 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 24 | 25 | 96.0 | 33 | 38 | 86.8 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 105 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.548 |
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 33 | 39 | 84.6 | 28 | 28 | 100.0 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 46 | 127 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.366 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 88.5 | 42 | 42 | 100.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 54 | 111 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.690 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 24 | 27 | 88.9 | 25 | 30 | 83.3 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 97 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 24 | 27 | 88.9 | 37 | 39 | 94.9 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 56 | 109 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.700 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 37 | 42 | 88.1 | 35 | 36 | 97.2 | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53 | 146 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 34 | 38 | 89.5 | 33 | 33 | 100.0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 49 | 135 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.810 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 37 | 46 | 80.4 | 36 | 36 | 100.0 | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 55 | 147 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 80.0 | 32 | 36 | 88.9 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 55 | 116 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | IND |
16 | 0 | 39 | 41 | 95.1 | 43 | 43 | 100.0 | 12 | 13 | 92.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 53 | 160 | 0 | 5.2 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 86.1 | 31 | 32 | 96.9 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 124 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | IND |
16 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 72.0 | 26 | 28 | 92.9 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 48 | 80 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.240 |
| Career | 208 | 0 | 380 | 436 | 87.2 | 444 | 465 | 95.5 | 114 | 160 | 71.3 | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 56 | 1,584 | 3 | 41.4 | 7.728 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 37 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 29 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 54 | 33 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 54 | 53 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 61 | 40 | 46 | 67 | 29 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 75 | 58 | 32 | 65 | 29 | 64 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 61 | 32 | 67 | 37 | 66 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 43 | 68 | 28 | 38 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 39 | 55 | 30 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 39 | 56 | 32 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 39 | 56 | 31 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 39 | 36 | 54 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 33 | 42 | 49 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 46 | 52 | 38 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 47 | 52 | 37 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 34 | 42 | 48 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 76 | 34 | 43 | 48 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 45 | 54 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 46 | 54 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 44 | 55 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 60 | 44 | 55 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 59 | 42 | 54 | 37 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 42 | 54 | 37 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 24 | 42 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 46 | 20 | 46 | 23 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 47 | 19 | 47 | 24 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 19 | 48 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 59 | 14 | 31 | 20 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 59 | 14 | 25 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 59 | 16 | 26 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 59 | 16 | 26 | 26 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 51 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,860,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,880,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,530,000 |
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,750,000 |
| 2033 | New York Jets | released |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,280,000 |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,750,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,530,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,850,000 |
| 2038 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,610,000 |




