Jalen Fuqua
6' 1", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 22 (2027)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAL |
13 | 11 | 43 | 22 | 51.2 | 291 | 2 | 6.77 | 13.23 | 140 | 4 | 9.3 | 12.5 | 44 | 14 | 32.6 | 18 | 41.9 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.169 |
| 2038 | CAL |
15 | 10 | 30 | 18 | 60.0 | 236 | 2 | 7.87 | 13.11 | 102 | 1 | 3.3 | 10.4 | 33 | 13 | 43.3 | 17 | 56.7 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.146 |
| 2037 | CAL |
11 | 10 | 66 | 43 | 65.2 | 609 | 5 | 9.23 | 14.16 | 244 | 5 | 7.6 | 18.3 | 56 | 29 | 43.9 | 34 | 51.5 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.454 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 113 | 70 | 61.9 | 1,016 | 5 | 8.99 | 14.51 | 450 | 7 | 6.2 | 23.2 | 44 | 43 | 38.1 | 52 | 46.0 | 25 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | CAL |
13 | 12 | 103 | 71 | 68.9 | 801 | 4 | 7.78 | 11.28 | 331 | 2 | 1.9 | 23.7 | 69 | 37 | 35.9 | 48 | 46.6 | 27 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 161 | 82 | 50.9 | 962 | 1 | 5.98 | 11.73 | 458 | 9 | 5.6 | 30.7 | 50 | 47 | 29.2 | 60 | 37.3 | 61 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 6.5 | 0.520 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 156 | 93 | 59.6 | 1,123 | 6 | 7.20 | 12.08 | 412 | 5 | 3.2 | 26.7 | 37 | 58 | 37.2 | 73 | 46.8 | 51 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 8.3 | 0.530 |
| 2032 | CAL |
14 | 11 | 135 | 88 | 65.2 | 1,025 | 6 | 7.59 | 11.65 | 543 | 6 | 4.4 | 25.7 | 86 | 42 | 31.1 | 57 | 42.2 | 38 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 8.7 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 150 | 88 | 58.7 | 1,038 | 4 | 6.92 | 11.80 | 472 | 5 | 3.3 | 25.2 | 43 | 43 | 28.7 | 69 | 46.0 | 37 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0.670 |
| 2030 | CAL |
13 | 13 | 125 | 79 | 63.2 | 775 | 7 | 6.20 | 9.81 | 332 | 8 | 6.4 | 28.8 | 44 | 43 | 34.4 | 59 | 47.2 | 27 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 154 | 98 | 63.6 | 1,096 | 8 | 7.12 | 11.18 | 630 | 7 | 4.5 | 29.3 | 62 | 49 | 31.8 | 63 | 40.9 | 51 | 20 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 11.9 | 0.830 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 89 | 52 | 58.4 | 531 | 2 | 5.97 | 10.21 | 214 | 5 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 47 | 23 | 25.8 | 32 | 36.0 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | CAL |
10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32 | 1 | 32.00 | 32.00 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 32 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| Career | 185 | 154 | 1,326 | 805 | 60.7 | 9,535 | 53 | 7.19 | 11.84 | 4,352 | 64 | 4.8 | 23.4 | 86 | 442 | 33.3 | 583 | 44.0 | 400 | 152 | 161 | 20 | 31 | 82.0 | 5.819 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAL |
13 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.169 |
| 2038 | CAL |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.146 |
| 2037 | CAL |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.454 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | CAL |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2032 | CAL |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2030 | CAL |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | CAL |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 185 | 154 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 0.0 | 5.819 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 134 | 0 | 16.75 | 22.33 | 83 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 70 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 36 | 1 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 14 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 142 | 0 | 6.45 | 9.47 | 57 | 1 | 4.5 | 22.2 | 32 | 6 | 40.0 | 9 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 35 | 1 | 3.18 | 7.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 17 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 131 | 0 | 6.55 | 10.08 | 23 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.2 | 54 | 5 | 38.5 | 7 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 11 | 76 | 45 | 59.2 | 478 | 2 | 6.29 | 10.62 | 171 | 2 | 2.6 | 19.6 | 70 | 18 | 23.7 | 25 | 32.9 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 84 | 80 | 62 | 82 | 65 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 44 | 27 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 80 | 68 | 69 | 79 | 70 | 46 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 43 | 38 | 64 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 66 | 68 | 76 | 71 | 44 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 42 | 40 | 64 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 95 | 88 | 86 | 94 | 61 | 76 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 66 | 44 | 75 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 95 | 92 | 88 | 94 | 61 | 78 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 69 | 60 | 76 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 95 | 88 | 94 | 61 | 75 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 66 | 65 | 76 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 99 | 66 | 90 | 66 | 77 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 60 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 68 | 87 | 90 | 66 | 49 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 38 | 72 | 72 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 75 | 82 | 74 | 69 | 56 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 43 | 71 | 71 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 99 | 76 | 81 | 72 | 68 | 57 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 43 | 70 | 70 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 99 | 75 | 82 | 72 | 69 | 56 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 43 | 71 | 71 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 92 | 70 | 100 | 63 | 73 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 71 | 71 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 92 | 71 | 100 | 64 | 73 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 54 | 71 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 77 | 93 | 68 | 96 | 58 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 54 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 77 | 93 | 67 | 96 | 57 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 54 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 72 | 78 | 65 | 63 | 53 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 86 | 72 | 78 | 65 | 63 | 53 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 71 | 79 | 64 | 62 | 52 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 42 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 84 | 71 | 79 | 64 | 62 | 52 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 42 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 70 | 78 | 60 | 60 | 44 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 63 | 81 | 76 | 62 | 38 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 37 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 49 | 85 | 61 | 72 | 46 | 55 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 57 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 86 | 60 | 71 | 51 | 55 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 58 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 69 | 48 | 54 | 36 | 42 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 58 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 72 | 46 | 54 | 36 | 35 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 57 | 64 | 43 | 48 | 34 | 33 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 48 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $53,830,000 |
| 2031 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $88,770,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $53,270,000 |
| 2033 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $82,740,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $35,160,000 |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $17,890,000 |
| 2039 | California Chargers | released |
| 2039 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,090,000 |
