Kenyon Phelps
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NED |
13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 16 | 1 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 16 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | NED |
5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 97 | 1 | 13.86 | 24.25 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 69 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 44.4 | 181 | 0 | 6.70 | 15.08 | 64 | 1 | 3.7 | 16.2 | 33 | 8 | 29.6 | 12 | 44.4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| Career | 51 | 3 | 39 | 17 | 43.6 | 294 | 2 | 7.54 | 17.29 | 136 | 1 | 2.6 | 17.7 | 69 | 11 | 28.2 | 15 | 38.5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.140 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NED |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | NED |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 790 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 536 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 64 | 1,368 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.140 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 35 | 0 | 11.67 | 17.50 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 21 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 35 | 0 | 11.67 | 17.50 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 21 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 148 | 21.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 148 | 21.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 11 | 16 | 52 | 9 | 79 | 52 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 72 | 12 | 26 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 17 | 66 | 13 | 90 | 28 | 88 | 0 | 76 | 50 | 39 | 32 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 19 | 68 | 13 | 90 | 31 | 73 | 0 | 77 | 67 | 42 | 39 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 19 | 68 | 14 | 90 | 34 | 73 | 0 | 78 | 67 | 42 | 42 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 18 | 20 | 47 | 13 | 91 | 37 | 91 | 0 | 78 | 63 | 17 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 3 | 15 | 45 | 10 | 76 | 32 | 63 | 0 | 56 | 51 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 3 | 15 | 45 | 10 | 76 | 32 | 63 | 0 | 55 | 51 | 18 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 3 | 16 | 35 | 13 | 82 | 23 | 84 | 0 | 81 | 53 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 2 | 19 | 38 | 12 | 80 | 24 | 78 | 0 | 74 | 45 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 60 | 0 | 73 | 36 | 21 | 31 | 31 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 60 | 0 | 73 | 36 | 21 | 31 | 31 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 67 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 54 | 52 | 14 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,030,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,360,000 |
| 2032 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,740,000 |
| 2032 | New England Patriots | released |

