Erick Money
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 32 (2027)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 51 | 32 | 62.7 | 423 | 3 | 8.29 | 13.22 | 99 | 2 | 3.9 | 15.7 | 49 | 20 | 39.2 | 25 | 49.0 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.244 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 52 | 1 | 4.73 | 10.40 | 9 | 1 | 9.1 | 28.9 | 21 | 4 | 36.4 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.113 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 78 | 45 | 57.7 | 333 | 0 | 4.27 | 7.40 | 147 | 8 | 10.3 | 18.2 | 40 | 16 | 20.5 | 22 | 28.2 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.7 | 0.231 |
| 2036 | DET |
15 | 10 | 83 | 33 | 39.8 | 526 | 2 | 6.34 | 15.94 | 252 | 7 | 8.4 | 15.5 | 41 | 23 | 27.7 | 26 | 31.3 | 30 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 7 | 116 | 61 | 52.6 | 603 | 3 | 5.20 | 9.89 | 218 | 8 | 6.9 | 26.0 | 42 | 32 | 27.6 | 44 | 37.9 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4.8 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 14 | 127 | 59 | 46.5 | 708 | 6 | 5.57 | 12.00 | 213 | 7 | 5.5 | 26.1 | 79 | 34 | 26.8 | 40 | 31.5 | 40 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.570 |
| 2033 | DET |
15 | 15 | 102 | 60 | 58.8 | 625 | 4 | 6.13 | 10.42 | 217 | 7 | 6.9 | 22.7 | 48 | 32 | 31.4 | 46 | 45.1 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 5.5 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 10 | 127 | 72 | 56.7 | 882 | 4 | 6.94 | 12.25 | 490 | 7 | 5.5 | 26.5 | 71 | 43 | 33.9 | 53 | 41.7 | 36 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 7.8 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 15 | 170 | 100 | 58.8 | 1,317 | 4 | 7.75 | 13.17 | 536 | 8 | 4.7 | 28.6 | 67 | 59 | 34.7 | 75 | 44.1 | 59 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 10.4 | 0.870 |
| 2030 | DET |
13 | 13 | 96 | 57 | 59.4 | 710 | 4 | 7.40 | 12.46 | 310 | 1 | 1.0 | 23.3 | 42 | 31 | 32.3 | 38 | 39.6 | 31 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 6.9 | 0.450 |
| 2029 | DET |
13 | 10 | 84 | 48 | 57.1 | 614 | 1 | 7.31 | 12.79 | 200 | 4 | 4.8 | 23.3 | 33 | 31 | 36.9 | 35 | 41.7 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 119 | 0 | 13.22 | 19.83 | 60 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 47 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| Career | 199 | 119 | 1,057 | 579 | 54.8 | 6,918 | 32 | 6.54 | 11.95 | 2,751 | 60 | 5.7 | 22.8 | 79 | 329 | 31.1 | 413 | 39.1 | 333 | 105 | 107 | 8 | 62 | 59.7 | 4.438 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 32 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.244 |
| 2038 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 28 | 209 | 7.5 | 1 | 3.6 | 3 | 78 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.113 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.231 |
| 2036 | DET |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2033 | DET |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2030 | DET |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2029 | DET |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 199 | 119 | 28 | 209 | 7.5 | 1 | 3.6 | 4 | 110 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 62 | 1.0 | 4.438 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 46 | 0 | 15.33 | 15.33 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 33 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 9 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.25 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 11.0 | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 94 | 0 | 5.88 | 8.55 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.2 | 44 | 3 | 27.3 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 64.3 | 149 | 1 | 5.32 | 8.28 | 80 | 1 | 3.6 | 18.9 | 44 | 6 | 21.4 | 7 | 25.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 70 | 42 | 14 | 27 | 82 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 67 | 29 | 34 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 80 | 70 | 52 | 57 | 82 | 69 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 92 | 37 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 71 | 54 | 59 | 83 | 75 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 93 | 40 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 51 | 26 | 36 | 76 | 87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 39 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 54 | 24 | 38 | 75 | 87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 79 | 65 | 74 | 96 | 92 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 59 | 71 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 65 | 60 | 77 | 96 | 100 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 91 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 68 | 45 | 54 | 84 | 76 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 90 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 56 | 49 | 60 | 86 | 84 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 93 | 77 | 55 | 74 | 92 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 79 | 69 | 69 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 93 | 78 | 56 | 74 | 92 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 79 | 69 | 69 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 78 | 52 | 68 | 88 | 99 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 79 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 78 | 52 | 68 | 88 | 99 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 79 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 56 | 44 | 55 | 84 | 79 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 69 | 56 | 44 | 55 | 84 | 79 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 54 | 42 | 54 | 82 | 79 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 54 | 42 | 54 | 82 | 79 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 89 | 74 | 28 | 55 | 88 | 87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 89 | 74 | 28 | 55 | 88 | 87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 46 | 10 | 32 | 80 | 59 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 100 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 62 | 56 | 10 | 30 | 78 | 55 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 91 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 61 | 56 | 13 | 41 | 87 | 82 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 92 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 61 | 56 | 13 | 42 | 88 | 83 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 92 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 45 | 4 | 32 | 84 | 82 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 92 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 56 | 45 | 4 | 33 | 86 | 64 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 92 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 54 | 44 | 4 | 33 | 87 | 64 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 92 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $17,210,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2034 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,330,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from SE |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,860,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


