Brent Stinson
6' 2", 315 lbs
Draft: Round 26, Pick 31 (2020)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | DEN |
13 | 0 | 11 | 5.5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.250 |
| 2026 | KCY |
15 | 6 | 15 | 5.3 | 6 | - | - | 3.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.580 |
| 2025 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 25 | 5.5 | 11 | - | - | 3.5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.4 | 0.590 |
| 2024 | ATL |
14 | 7 | 19 | 5.6 | 5 | - | - | 4.5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.490 |
| 2023 | BAL |
11 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 10 | 7.5 | 3 | - | - | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 17 | 6.4 | 7 | - | - | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.6 | 0.390 |
| 2020 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 32 | 6.1 | 5 | - | - | 4.5 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4.7 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.5 | 0.710 |
| Career | 117 | 38 | 134 | 5.8 | 46 | 1 | 0.1 | 22.5 | 53 | 24 | 17 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 26 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35.6 | 3.380 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 2 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 6 | - | - | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 45 | 90 | 6 | 15 | 27 | 73 | 62 | 38 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 63 | 100 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 61 | 70 | 32 | 36 | 52 | 52 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 25 | 62 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 63 | 68 | 33 | 35 | 52 | 52 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 25 | 61 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 63 | 66 | 32 | 35 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 62 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 63 | 66 | 32 | 36 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 49 | 92 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 76 | 64 | 37 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 20 | 48 | 92 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 76 | 64 | 37 | 29 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 27 | 59 | 97 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 62 | 66 | 28 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 27 | 59 | 97 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 62 | 66 | 28 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 45 | 91 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 74 | 62 | 36 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 45 | 90 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 74 | 62 | 37 | 29 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 27 | 58 | 96 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 62 | 65 | 30 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 58 | 96 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 61 | 65 | 30 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 18 | 35 | 84 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 63 | 60 | 37 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 18 | 34 | 84 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 64 | 60 | 37 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 36 | 93 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 47 | 65 | 24 | 37 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 20 | 37 | 94 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 46 | 66 | 24 | 38 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 7 | 24 | 87 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 52 | 20 | 38 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $9,010,000 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from NT |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,800,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2025 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | Houston Texans | changed primary position from NT |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,310,000 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |






