Amir Forbes
5' 10", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 7 (2027)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 92 | 1 | 4.00 | 6.57 | 29 | 1 | 4.3 | 17.0 | 17 | 7 | 30.4 | 9 | 39.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | SFO |
14 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 40.6 | 224 | 1 | 7.00 | 17.23 | 78 | 4 | 12.5 | 25.8 | 45 | 7 | 21.9 | 12 | 37.5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 48.1 | 126 | 0 | 4.67 | 9.69 | 33 | 2 | 7.4 | 17.5 | 36 | 6 | 22.2 | 7 | 25.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 249 | 0 | 7.78 | 12.45 | 179 | 3 | 9.4 | 6.7 | 34 | 12 | 37.5 | 16 | 50.0 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | HOU |
15 | 14 | 38 | 18 | 47.4 | 210 | 1 | 5.53 | 11.67 | 107 | 4 | 10.5 | 9.6 | 42 | 8 | 21.1 | 9 | 23.7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 76 | 37 | 152 | 78 | 51.3 | 901 | 3 | 5.93 | 11.55 | 426 | 14 | 9.2 | 11.8 | 45 | 40 | 26.3 | 53 | 34.9 | 40 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 7.6 | 0.540 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 163 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | SFO |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 213 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 85 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | HOU |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 262 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 76 | 37 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 38 | 746 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 42 | 0 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | 42.9 | 27 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 42 | 0 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | 5.5 | 27 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 73 | 28 | 60 | 26 | 84 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 67 | 28 | 88 | 27 | 51 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 15 | 23 | 34 | 26 | 70 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 50 | 25 | 32 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 29 | 22 | 33 | 26 | 77 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 51 | 27 | 35 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 55 | 52 | 55 | 76 | 74 | 9 | 0 | 53 | 47 | 79 | 32 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 22 | 58 | 55 | 59 | 76 | 53 | 9 | 0 | 58 | 49 | 82 | 36 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 22 | 58 | 54 | 58 | 77 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 49 | 82 | 39 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 26 | 41 | 45 | 32 | 77 | 58 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 42 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 59 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 40 | 42 | 36 | 79 | 67 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 31 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 23 | 34 | 35 | 24 | 70 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 36 | 64 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 23 | 34 | 34 | 23 | 70 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 64 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 23 | 33 | 33 | 24 | 71 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 64 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,690,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2031 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,550,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |



