Bernie Palos
6' 4", 259 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 29 | 0 | 7.25 | 7.25 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 13 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 51 | 0 | 7.29 | 17.00 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 17.9 | 26 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | CHI |
9 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 70 | 0 | 4.67 | 7.00 | 25 | 1 | 6.7 | 15.0 | 29 | 2 | 13.3 | 4 | 26.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | HOU |
5 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 146 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.13 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.6 | 18 | 8 | 36.4 | 11 | 50.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.130 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 55 | 38 | 69.1 | 392 | 2 | 7.13 | 10.32 | 128 | 4 | 7.3 | 20.2 | 35 | 22 | 40.0 | 29 | 52.7 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4.2 | 0.460 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 53 | 30 | 56.6 | 314 | 1 | 5.92 | 10.47 | 100 | 6 | 11.3 | 28.2 | 35 | 16 | 30.2 | 22 | 41.5 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 95 | 54 | 56.8 | 550 | 3 | 5.79 | 10.19 | 164 | 3 | 3.2 | 17.1 | 28 | 26 | 27.4 | 36 | 37.9 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 4.3 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | PHI |
14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 11 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 33.3 | 89 | 1 | 4.94 | 14.83 | 25 | 1 | 5.6 | 23.1 | 29 | 5 | 27.8 | 6 | 33.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 44.4 | 65 | 0 | 3.61 | 8.13 | 6 | 2 | 11.1 | 15.7 | 14 | 4 | 22.2 | 6 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.120 |
| Career | 140 | 39 | 291 | 171 | 58.8 | 1,720 | 7 | 5.91 | 10.06 | 469 | 18 | 6.2 | 18.2 | 35 | 87 | 29.9 | 120 | 41.2 | 87 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 15.2 | 1.770 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 39 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | CHI |
9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | HOU |
5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85 | 174 | 6 | 0.5 | 0.130 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 244 | 272 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.460 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 145 | 188 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 315 | 557 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | PHI |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 52 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 29 | 78 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 44 | 115 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.120 |
| Career | 140 | 39 | 8 | 24 | 33.3 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 1,005 | 1,599 | 27 | 4.4 | 1.770 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 74 | 1 | 6.73 | 9.25 | 10 | 1 | 9.1 | 23.4 | 14 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 70 | 1 | 7.78 | 10.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 18 | 4 | 57.1 | 6 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 76.2 | 148 | 2 | 7.05 | 9.25 | 18 | 1 | 4.8 | 17.1 | 18 | 8 | 38.1 | 14 | 66.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 47 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 60 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 111 | 123 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 31 | 80 | 30 | 37 | 50 | 85 | 76 | 1 | 23 | 65 | 92 | 39 | 22 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 24 | 77 | 28 | 30 | 39 | 80 | 81 | 1 | 43 | 17 | 84 | 63 | 23 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 23 | 78 | 28 | 28 | 42 | 82 | 82 | 1 | 45 | 16 | 86 | 65 | 27 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 53 | 30 | 57 | 21 | 55 | 81 | 2 | 17 | 54 | 57 | 48 | 30 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 29 | 50 | 30 | 60 | 22 | 52 | 62 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 69 | 49 | 28 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 27 | 48 | 31 | 57 | 24 | 48 | 65 | 2 | 17 | 55 | 68 | 51 | 32 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 27 | 59 | 32 | 58 | 25 | 50 | 68 | 2 | 18 | 58 | 68 | 54 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 68 | 28 | 47 | 18 | 74 | 74 | 1 | 26 | 20 | 64 | 33 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 78 | 29 | 44 | 20 | 70 | 63 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 74 | 39 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 77 | 28 | 45 | 21 | 72 | 63 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 71 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 25 | 78 | 28 | 45 | 21 | 72 | 62 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 72 | 39 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 25 | 78 | 28 | 46 | 21 | 70 | 62 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 70 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 26 | 78 | 28 | 46 | 21 | 69 | 62 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 70 | 39 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 61 | 30 | 37 | 28 | 62 | 86 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 51 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 60 | 30 | 37 | 28 | 61 | 86 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 51 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 19 | 75 | 28 | 37 | 16 | 70 | 61 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 63 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 19 | 75 | 28 | 37 | 16 | 70 | 61 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 63 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 15 | 75 | 19 | 34 | 5 | 70 | 58 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 61 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 15 | 75 | 19 | 34 | 5 | 70 | 58 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 61 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 4 | 64 | 8 | 33 | 5 | 57 | 54 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 29 | 29 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 5 | 69 | 8 | 36 | 4 | 60 | 65 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 31 | 31 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 55 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 47 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2030 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,070,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,610,000 |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | released |





