Irving Bock
6' 3", 248 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 19 (2027)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
11 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 75.9 | 204 | 1 | 7.03 | 9.27 | 69 | 2 | 6.9 | 18.6 | 23 | 11 | 37.9 | 15 | 51.7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 77 | 0 | 7.70 | 15.40 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 35 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 126 | 2 | 6.30 | 8.40 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.7 | 27 | 5 | 25.0 | 6 | 30.0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.130 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 143 | 0 | 6.81 | 11.00 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.8 | 25 | 8 | 38.1 | 11 | 52.4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 20 | 0 | 2.86 | 6.67 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.7 | 14 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 36.4 | 75 | 0 | 3.41 | 9.38 | 24 | 1 | 4.5 | 20.8 | 32 | 4 | 18.2 | 5 | 22.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -1 | 0 | -1.00 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 110 | 15 | 112 | 67 | 59.8 | 644 | 3 | 5.75 | 9.61 | 162 | 4 | 3.6 | 19.1 | 35 | 31 | 27.7 | 42 | 37.5 | 43 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.540 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 116 | 156 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 94 | 107 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.130 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 57 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62 | 106 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 110 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 355 | 587 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 14 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 84 | 32 | 68 | 78 | 53 | 82 | 58 | 86 | 10 | 24 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 84 | 39 | 10 | 64 | 45 | 86 | 43 | 55 | 10 | 28 | 28 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 80 | 41 | 24 | 56 | 44 | 90 | 46 | 59 | 10 | 29 | 30 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 100 | 61 | 17 | 76 | 51 | 94 | 27 | 74 | 12 | 30 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 100 | 64 | 20 | 78 | 48 | 94 | 32 | 50 | 12 | 33 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 100 | 49 | 16 | 62 | 50 | 100 | 23 | 67 | 8 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 16 | 62 | 50 | 100 | 23 | 68 | 8 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 15 | 60 | 49 | 100 | 22 | 67 | 8 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 100 | 46 | 16 | 70 | 46 | 100 | 24 | 61 | 9 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 100 | 49 | 15 | 69 | 47 | 100 | 25 | 61 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 100 | 49 | 15 | 70 | 47 | 100 | 25 | 61 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 83 | 31 | 13 | 47 | 52 | 78 | 30 | 45 | 12 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 84 | 32 | 12 | 48 | 52 | 78 | 30 | 45 | 11 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 10 | 65 | 47 | 100 | 26 | 58 | 9 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 10 | 66 | 47 | 100 | 26 | 58 | 9 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 85 | 30 | 11 | 45 | 54 | 79 | 33 | 43 | 12 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,570,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,590,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,800,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | released |


