Winston Porter
6' 4", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 29 (2027)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 36 | 20 | 55.6 | 283 | 1 | 7.86 | 14.15 | 124 | 4 | 11.1 | 21.6 | 43 | 12 | 33.3 | 17 | 47.2 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.285 |
| 2037 | BAL |
11 | 11 | 46 | 30 | 65.2 | 177 | 6 | 3.85 | 5.90 | 39 | 2 | 4.3 | 14.2 | 22 | 14 | 30.4 | 17 | 37.0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.274 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 69.6 | 185 | 2 | 8.04 | 11.56 | 76 | 1 | 4.3 | 17.7 | 27 | 11 | 47.8 | 13 | 56.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | LAC |
12 | 11 | 71 | 34 | 47.9 | 385 | 3 | 5.42 | 11.32 | 131 | 7 | 9.9 | 19.0 | 30 | 21 | 29.6 | 24 | 33.8 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 129 | 79 | 61.2 | 923 | 2 | 7.16 | 11.68 | 428 | 6 | 4.7 | 22.0 | 73 | 40 | 31.0 | 55 | 42.6 | 46 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 149 | 75 | 50.3 | 698 | 3 | 4.68 | 9.31 | 249 | 9 | 6.0 | 23.4 | 39 | 33 | 22.1 | 52 | 34.9 | 43 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | LAC |
15 | 12 | 60 | 36 | 60.0 | 368 | 2 | 6.13 | 10.22 | 194 | 3 | 5.0 | 12.6 | 77 | 13 | 21.7 | 24 | 40.0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 122 | 65 | 53.3 | 708 | 7 | 5.80 | 10.89 | 258 | 4 | 3.3 | 23.1 | 43 | 28 | 23.0 | 40 | 32.8 | 40 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6.7 | 0.640 |
| 2030 | LAC |
16 | 12 | 120 | 70 | 58.3 | 890 | 3 | 7.42 | 12.71 | 354 | 7 | 5.8 | 20.6 | 41 | 43 | 35.8 | 58 | 48.3 | 33 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 0.880 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 11 | 114 | 66 | 57.9 | 730 | 3 | 6.40 | 11.06 | 258 | 8 | 7.0 | 23.2 | 64 | 36 | 31.6 | 46 | 40.4 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | LV |
15 | 15 | 92 | 57 | 62.0 | 624 | 5 | 6.78 | 10.95 | 240 | 4 | 4.3 | 18.0 | 43 | 27 | 29.3 | 43 | 46.7 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 6.2 | 0.660 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 14 | 93 | 62 | 66.7 | 563 | 1 | 6.05 | 9.08 | 224 | 9 | 9.7 | 16.3 | 39 | 33 | 35.5 | 39 | 41.9 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | 0.510 |
| Career | 181 | 147 | 1,055 | 610 | 57.8 | 6,534 | 38 | 6.19 | 10.71 | 2,575 | 64 | 6.1 | 19.6 | 77 | 311 | 29.5 | 428 | 40.6 | 332 | 110 | 91 | 6 | 56 | 56.3 | 6.079 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 142 | 167 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.285 |
| 2037 | BAL |
11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 278 | 323 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.274 |
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 209 | 130 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | LAC |
12 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 262 | 373 | 7 | 0.8 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 360 | 586 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 373 | 636 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | LAC |
15 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 300 | 478 | 7 | 0.8 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 396 | 528 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.640 |
| 2030 | LAC |
16 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 370 | 582 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.880 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 289 | 491 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | LV |
15 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 401 | 512 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.660 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 395 | 569 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.510 |
| Career | 181 | 147 | 22 | 74 | 29.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 3,775 | 5,375 | 56 | 12.4 | 6.079 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 99 | 0 | 7.07 | 9.90 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 19 | 5 | 50.0 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 30 | 0 | 3.33 | 4.29 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 12 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 85 | 0 | 6.07 | 10.63 | 39 | 1 | 7.1 | 18.7 | 29 | 3 | 37.5 | 7 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 235 | 0 | 5.88 | 8.70 | 78 | 1 | 2.5 | 14.1 | 29 | 11 | 27.5 | 18 | 45.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 98 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 75 | 2 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 173 | 284 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 16 | 96 | 71 | 82 | 90 | 29 | 86 | 38 | 49 | 20 | 85 | 72 | 42 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 94 | 72 | 59 | 88 | 73 | 90 | 33 | 54 | 47 | 88 | 94 | 47 | 68 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 95 | 72 | 60 | 98 | 76 | 91 | 36 | 56 | 50 | 88 | 95 | 54 | 65 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 27 | 93 | 66 | 82 | 63 | 41 | 100 | 37 | 27 | 32 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 93 | 65 | 83 | 62 | 41 | 100 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 82 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 91 | 66 | 83 | 59 | 39 | 100 | 39 | 26 | 24 | 82 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 91 | 66 | 84 | 58 | 39 | 100 | 39 | 26 | 24 | 82 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 90 | 76 | 63 | 96 | 52 | 63 | 41 | 38 | 24 | 82 | 72 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 18 | 100 | 74 | 69 | 86 | 49 | 72 | 38 | 35 | 21 | 70 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 100 | 82 | 77 | 95 | 54 | 82 | 44 | 36 | 20 | 76 | 81 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 24 | 100 | 82 | 77 | 96 | 54 | 82 | 44 | 36 | 20 | 74 | 81 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 100 | 81 | 77 | 96 | 54 | 82 | 44 | 37 | 21 | 74 | 80 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 100 | 81 | 77 | 96 | 54 | 82 | 44 | 37 | 21 | 74 | 80 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 25 | 100 | 81 | 77 | 94 | 53 | 82 | 43 | 36 | 21 | 75 | 80 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 25 | 100 | 81 | 77 | 94 | 54 | 82 | 43 | 36 | 21 | 74 | 80 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 31 | 76 | 73 | 81 | 68 | 45 | 100 | 42 | 22 | 19 | 99 | 98 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 31 | 76 | 73 | 81 | 68 | 45 | 100 | 42 | 22 | 19 | 99 | 98 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 27 | 72 | 65 | 78 | 62 | 43 | 100 | 42 | 18 | 18 | 96 | 98 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 27 | 72 | 65 | 78 | 62 | 43 | 100 | 42 | 18 | 18 | 96 | 98 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 23 | 66 | 66 | 77 | 57 | 40 | 100 | 38 | 16 | 15 | 90 | 98 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 24 | 80 | 64 | 81 | 50 | 38 | 100 | 37 | 14 | 13 | 77 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 25 | 81 | 52 | 80 | 42 | 29 | 100 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 78 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 25 | 81 | 51 | 80 | 41 | 28 | 100 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 77 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 24 | 73 | 48 | 72 | 40 | 27 | 100 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 77 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $41,840,000 |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,050,000 |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,160,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,450,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $12,260,000 |
| 2037 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,080,000 |


