Myles Blakely
6' 3", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 2 (2027)
Drafted By: Seattle Seahawks
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
12 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 35 | 0 | 4.38 | 8.75 | 15 | 1 | 12.5 | 30.8 | 17 | 2 | 25.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | BUF |
15 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 53.8 | 66 | 1 | 5.08 | 9.43 | 13 | 4 | 30.8 | 14.4 | 15 | 5 | 38.5 | 5 | 38.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | KCY |
9 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 45 | 0 | 7.50 | 11.25 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 23 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2030 | SEA |
16 | 14 | 77 | 47 | 61.0 | 585 | 3 | 7.60 | 12.45 | 181 | 3 | 3.9 | 17.3 | 38 | 31 | 40.3 | 39 | 50.6 | 21 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 54 | 30 | 55.6 | 306 | 0 | 5.67 | 10.20 | 134 | 2 | 3.7 | 12.2 | 32 | 15 | 27.8 | 22 | 40.7 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 34 | 24 | 70.6 | 271 | 2 | 7.97 | 11.29 | 111 | 2 | 5.9 | 19.5 | 41 | 14 | 41.2 | 17 | 50.0 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | SEA |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 99 | 31 | 192 | 116 | 60.4 | 1,308 | 6 | 6.81 | 11.28 | 484 | 12 | 6.3 | 15.3 | 41 | 69 | 35.9 | 90 | 46.9 | 65 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 11.7 | 1.400 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | BUF |
15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 90 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | KCY |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 74 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2030 | SEA |
16 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 4.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 255 | 444 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 354 | 443 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.320 |
| 2028 | SEA |
16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 174 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | SEA |
15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| Career | 99 | 31 | 11 | 25 | 44.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 847 | 1,258 | 10 | 3.6 | 1.400 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 22 | 1 | 3.14 | 4.40 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 12 | 0 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 7 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 36 | 1 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 9 | 2 | 14.3 | 4 | 28.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 41 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 78 | 94 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 44 | 40 | 86 | 94 | 55 | 77 | 16 | 65 | 76 | 65 | 98 | 30 | 56 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 22 | 48 | 40 | 16 | 49 | 34 | 84 | 14 | 81 | 37 | 14 | 49 | 29 | 38 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 21 | 49 | 40 | 32 | 51 | 32 | 86 | 14 | 84 | 38 | 14 | 51 | 31 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 36 | 36 | 24 | 72 | 53 | 76 | 12 | 70 | 59 | 46 | 77 | 39 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 41 | 43 | 36 | 26 | 56 | 53 | 82 | 12 | 75 | 40 | 16 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 30 | 30 | 43 | 28 | 56 | 43 | 61 | 13 | 56 | 55 | 17 | 56 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 30 | 43 | 28 | 56 | 43 | 61 | 13 | 55 | 56 | 17 | 56 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 28 | 30 | 44 | 26 | 57 | 43 | 61 | 12 | 54 | 55 | 15 | 56 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 34 | 42 | 22 | 69 | 46 | 68 | 12 | 58 | 51 | 18 | 45 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 35 | 42 | 41 | 28 | 46 | 53 | 78 | 10 | 70 | 45 | 13 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 40 | 39 | 26 | 44 | 52 | 77 | 9 | 69 | 43 | 12 | 65 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 41 | 40 | 28 | 44 | 52 | 79 | 8 | 71 | 44 | 11 | 65 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 41 | 40 | 28 | 44 | 51 | 79 | 8 | 71 | 44 | 11 | 65 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 19 | 33 | 42 | 15 | 52 | 44 | 60 | 1 | 55 | 52 | 12 | 44 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 19 | 33 | 42 | 15 | 53 | 43 | 60 | 1 | 55 | 52 | 13 | 44 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 21 | 32 | 34 | 13 | 25 | 40 | 65 | 1 | 58 | 40 | 0 | 65 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,580,000 |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | released |



