Jake Perry
5' 11", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 1 (2027)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | JAC |
14 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.386 |
| 2036 | CIN |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 27 | 56 | 2.07 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 29.6 | 6 | 22.2 | 1 | 4 | 14.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 60.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 18 | 88 | 4.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 50.0 | 4 | 22.2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 2.73 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27.3 | 2 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 26 | 174 | 6.69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 46.2 | 5 | 19.2 | 3 | 5 | 19.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | ATL |
11 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44.4 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.330 |
| Career | 163 | 43 | 119 | 426 | 3.58 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.8 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 37.8 | 22 | 18.5 | 10 | 21 | 17.6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2.4 | 5.096 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | JAC |
14 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 90 | 1 | 5.63 | 7.50 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 25 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.386 |
| 2036 | CIN |
14 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 197 | 2 | 8.57 | 11.59 | 109 | 1 | 4.3 | 17.2 | 48 | 7 | 30.4 | 8 | 34.8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.480 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 73 | 0 | 4.29 | 9.13 | 19 | 1 | 5.9 | 13.7 | 17 | 3 | 17.6 | 6 | 35.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 100.0 | 73 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.30 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 23 | 4 | 40.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 102 | 1 | 4.64 | 6.80 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.3 | 27 | 4 | 18.2 | 9 | 40.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 23 | 20 | 87.0 | 131 | 0 | 5.70 | 6.55 | 69 | 1 | 4.3 | 14.3 | 25 | 8 | 34.8 | 10 | 43.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 48.1 | 155 | 0 | 5.74 | 11.92 | 86 | 2 | 7.4 | 15.9 | 26 | 9 | 33.3 | 11 | 40.7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 65.6 | 173 | 1 | 5.41 | 8.24 | 79 | 1 | 3.1 | 24.2 | 24 | 9 | 28.1 | 14 | 43.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 30 | 17 | 56.7 | 89 | 0 | 2.97 | 5.24 | 46 | 1 | 3.3 | 19.4 | 14 | 4 | 13.3 | 11 | 36.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 40 | 27 | 67.5 | 150 | 0 | 3.75 | 5.56 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 23 | 9 | 22.5 | 14 | 35.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | ATL |
11 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 44 | 0 | 5.50 | 8.80 | 13 | 1 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 12 | 3 | 37.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.330 |
| Career | 163 | 43 | 248 | 165 | 66.5 | 1,277 | 5 | 5.15 | 7.74 | 561 | 8 | 3.2 | 17.1 | 48 | 64 | 25.8 | 97 | 39.1 | 70 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 10.1 | 5.096 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | JAC |
14 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 8.9 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 90 | 123 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.386 |
| 2036 | CIN |
14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 134 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.480 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 167 | 124 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 8.3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 144 | 96 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 94 | 87 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 79 | 161 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 18.8 | 9.9 | 2 | 1.2 | 1 | 162 | 170 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 102 | 132 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | ATL |
14 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81 | 155 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | ATL |
14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 123 | 176 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | ATL |
11 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 94 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.330 |
| Career | 163 | 43 | 31 | 98 | 31.6 | 8.4 | 4 | 0.3 | 5 | 1,167 | 1,452 | 20 | 8.1 | 5.096 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 14 | 0 | 2.80 | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 12 | 0 | 1.71 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 26 | 0 | 2.17 | 4.33 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 34.3 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 16.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 78 | 74 | 79 | 62 | 84 | 58 | 92 | 57 | 77 | 88 | 88 | 57 | 72 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 54 | 79 | 98 | 33 | 71 | 69 | 76 | 83 | 71 | 94 | 47 | 61 | 62 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 67 | 78 | 98 | 34 | 77 | 68 | 93 | 96 | 84 | 98 | 63 | 71 | 71 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 60 | 71 | 84 | 89 | 48 | 54 | 90 | 99 | 82 | 100 | 70 | 63 | 70 | 70 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 71 | 84 | 88 | 48 | 52 | 72 | 99 | 80 | 100 | 92 | 63 | 69 | 69 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 70 | 76 | 98 | 32 | 77 | 74 | 98 | 100 | 73 | 91 | 64 | 73 | 73 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 70 | 76 | 98 | 31 | 77 | 74 | 98 | 100 | 73 | 91 | 64 | 73 | 73 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 70 | 76 | 98 | 30 | 78 | 72 | 97 | 100 | 72 | 90 | 64 | 73 | 73 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 82 | 78 | 96 | 34 | 72 | 63 | 100 | 98 | 77 | 100 | 52 | 70 | 70 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 64 | 74 | 84 | 21 | 68 | 56 | 95 | 86 | 70 | 87 | 52 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 64 | 73 | 84 | 21 | 68 | 56 | 95 | 87 | 70 | 88 | 52 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 56 | 48 | 77 | 78 | 25 | 53 | 73 | 71 | 73 | 84 | 63 | 72 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 48 | 77 | 78 | 25 | 54 | 72 | 71 | 74 | 84 | 63 | 72 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 41 | 69 | 66 | 18 | 48 | 66 | 60 | 73 | 70 | 55 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 48 | 41 | 69 | 66 | 18 | 48 | 66 | 60 | 72 | 71 | 54 | 72 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 56 | 64 | 68 | 16 | 60 | 51 | 78 | 82 | 60 | 78 | 51 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 56 | 64 | 68 | 16 | 60 | 51 | 78 | 82 | 60 | 78 | 51 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 32 | 55 | 64 | 66 | 8 | 56 | 41 | 74 | 76 | 59 | 60 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 32 | 55 | 64 | 66 | 8 | 56 | 41 | 74 | 76 | 59 | 60 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 27 | 56 | 55 | 66 | 3 | 44 | 36 | 61 | 74 | 60 | 53 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 32 | 48 | 54 | 67 | 3 | 47 | 43 | 54 | 77 | 56 | 46 | 64 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 30 | 36 | 48 | 59 | 4 | 29 | 39 | 47 | 52 | 62 | 36 | 63 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 30 | 36 | 48 | 58 | 4 | 28 | 39 | 47 | 51 | 62 | 36 | 63 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 14 | 31 | 36 | 47 | 4 | 29 | 33 | 44 | 47 | 63 | 14 | 63 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,560,000 |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,580,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,580,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,620,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,510,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,570,000 |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,750,000 |
| 2038 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |


