Lukas Vaughn
5' 9", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 7 (2027)
Drafted By: New York Jets
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 5 | 24 | 80 | 3.33 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 29.2 | 3 | 12.5 | 3 | 6 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 115 | 654 | 5.69 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 55 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 53.9 | 10 | 8.7 | 16 | 34 | 29.6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 45 | 221 | 4.91 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 55.6 | 7 | 15.6 | 11 | 15 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | WAS |
13 | 2 | 78 | 219 | 2.81 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 26 | 33.3 | 16 | 20.5 | 5 | 9 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 31 | 118 | 3.81 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 61.3 | 3 | 9.7 | 1 | 8 | 25.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | DET |
5 | 0 | 15 | 86 | 5.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 53.3 | 1 | 6.7 | 2 | 3 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 42 | 130 | 3.10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 45.2 | 8 | 19.0 | 3 | 11 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 11 | 79 | 7.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 36.4 | 1 | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 6 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 17 | 64 | 3.76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 41.2 | 7 | 41.2 | 2 | 4 | 23.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 115 | 27 | 389 | 1,654 | 4.25 | 12 | 30 | 2 | 0.5 | 55 | 31 | 14 | 179 | 46.0 | 62 | 15.9 | 45 | 92 | 23.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.870 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 84.6 | 79 | 0 | 6.08 | 7.18 | 19 | 1 | 7.7 | 14.4 | 15 | 5 | 38.5 | 8 | 61.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 30 | 17 | 56.7 | 93 | 0 | 3.10 | 5.47 | 44 | 1 | 3.3 | 14.1 | 32 | 4 | 13.3 | 9 | 30.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 74 | 0 | 4.63 | 7.40 | 14 | 1 | 6.3 | 18.6 | 12 | 2 | 12.5 | 7 | 43.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | WAS |
13 | 2 | 43 | 32 | 74.4 | 268 | 1 | 6.23 | 8.38 | 95 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 27 | 13 | 30.2 | 19 | 44.2 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 31 | 0 | 5.17 | 7.75 | 25 | 1 | 16.7 | 11.8 | 17 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | DET |
5 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 28 | 0 | 3.11 | 7.00 | 12 | 1 | 11.1 | 15.5 | 12 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 54 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 14 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 54 | 1 | 6.00 | 6.75 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 15 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 34 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.50 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 115 | 27 | 139 | 98 | 70.5 | 715 | 2 | 5.14 | 7.30 | 279 | 5 | 3.6 | 14.9 | 32 | 33 | 23.7 | 56 | 40.3 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 1.870 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 5 | 18 | 94 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 111 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 10 | 9 | 24 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 62 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 40 | 337 | 8.4 | 1 | 2.5 | 22 | 445 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | WAS |
13 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 27.5 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 167 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.190 |
| 2030 | TBY |
16 | 3 | 54 | 645 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 118 | 29.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | DET |
5 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 5.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 53 | 17.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
3 | 1 | 7 | 47 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 72 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 10 | 52 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 71 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 79 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | NYJ |
16 | 1 | 28 | 227 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
9 | 0 | 12 | 119 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 58 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 115 | 27 | 185 | 1,629 | 8.8 | 2 | 1.1 | 57 | 1,236 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.870 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
3 | 2 | 39 | 183 | 4.69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 32 | 2 | 2 | 19 | - | 8 | - | 7 | 12 | 30.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 39 | 183 | 4.69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 48.7 | 8 | 20.5 | 7 | 12 | 30.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 95 | 0 | 6.33 | 7.92 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 24 | 3 | 25.0 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 96 | 0 | 6.00 | 7.38 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 24 | 3 | 18.8 | 8 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 5.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
3 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NYJ |
4 | 0 | 10 | 100 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 23 | 163 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 14 | 41 | 92 | 54 | 48 | 22 | 45 | 33 | 55 | 88 | 64 | 62 | 48 | 86 | 50 | 40 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 10 | 37 | 56 | 44 | 77 | 24 | 66 | 24 | 77 | 75 | 73 | 76 | 38 | 79 | 67 | 34 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 10 | 37 | 58 | 43 | 81 | 24 | 69 | 24 | 80 | 37 | 74 | 78 | 39 | 82 | 69 | 34 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 10 | 41 | 83 | 71 | 53 | 22 | 34 | 46 | 39 | 44 | 65 | 50 | 73 | 70 | 54 | 44 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 10 | 42 | 50 | 74 | 60 | 22 | 49 | 50 | 40 | 44 | 74 | 53 | 77 | 79 | 60 | 50 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 9 | 42 | 42 | 64 | 59 | 22 | 52 | 29 | 38 | 44 | 73 | 51 | 59 | 77 | 60 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 9 | 42 | 42 | 65 | 60 | 22 | 52 | 29 | 38 | 44 | 73 | 50 | 59 | 78 | 60 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 38 | 68 | 46 | 35 | 23 | 33 | 21 | 62 | 33 | 43 | 84 | 44 | 49 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 6 | 39 | 60 | 50 | 41 | 22 | 37 | 23 | 56 | 36 | 50 | 75 | 48 | 55 | 48 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 6 | 40 | 47 | 56 | 54 | 22 | 45 | 26 | 44 | 40 | 63 | 58 | 55 | 70 | 55 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 6 | 41 | 46 | 57 | 54 | 22 | 45 | 26 | 43 | 40 | 64 | 58 | 56 | 71 | 56 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 5 | 38 | 59 | 48 | 40 | 23 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 33 | 48 | 74 | 47 | 53 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 5 | 38 | 59 | 48 | 40 | 23 | 35 | 21 | 55 | 33 | 48 | 74 | 48 | 53 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 5 | 38 | 60 | 49 | 40 | 22 | 34 | 22 | 54 | 34 | 49 | 72 | 49 | 55 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 5 | 38 | 60 | 49 | 40 | 22 | 34 | 22 | 54 | 34 | 49 | 72 | 48 | 55 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 39 | 58 | 50 | 38 | 22 | 34 | 21 | 54 | 36 | 48 | 71 | 47 | 55 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 5 | 39 | 58 | 50 | 38 | 22 | 34 | 21 | 54 | 36 | 48 | 71 | 47 | 55 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 20 | 52 | 46 | 36 | 18 | 17 | 21 | 53 | 18 | 37 | 72 | 39 | 40 | 46 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | New York Jets | released |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $910,000 |
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,460,000 |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2031 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,060,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2033 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,080,000 |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,680,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | released |









