Axel Summers
5' 8", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 23 (2027)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 68 | 208 | 3.06 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 38.2 | 8 | 11.8 | 2 | 12 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.4 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 125 | 454 | 3.63 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 54 | 43.2 | 21 | 16.8 | 10 | 25 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 124 | 380 | 3.06 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 50 | 40.3 | 26 | 21.0 | 12 | 21 | 16.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.080 |
| 2028 | TEN |
12 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 1.93 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 33.3 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | TEN |
14 | 5 | 61 | 149 | 2.44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 32.8 | 13 | 21.3 | 3 | 6 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 76 | 22 | 393 | 1,220 | 3.10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 29 | 23 | 15 | 155 | 39.4 | 73 | 18.6 | 27 | 64 | 16.3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | -4.1 | 0.520 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 102 | 1 | 5.37 | 9.27 | 102 | 1 | 5.3 | 28.4 | 27 | 5 | 26.3 | 6 | 31.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 133 | 3 | 4.75 | 6.65 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 22 | 8 | 28.6 | 12 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 27 | 17 | 63.0 | 114 | 0 | 4.22 | 6.71 | 68 | 2 | 7.4 | 17.1 | 19 | 6 | 22.2 | 11 | 40.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.080 |
| 2028 | TEN |
12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | TEN |
14 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 45 | 1 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 11 | 3 | 50.0 | 6 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.000 |
| Career | 76 | 22 | 81 | 54 | 66.7 | 394 | 5 | 4.86 | 7.30 | 240 | 3 | 3.7 | 17.9 | 27 | 22 | 27.2 | 35 | 43.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.520 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2028 | TEN |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | TEN |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 76 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.520 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 45 | 65 | 59 | 27 | 84 | 60 | 83 | 68 | 71 | 58 | 99 | 3 | 3 | 93 | 92 | 33 | 59 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 43 | 58 | 30 | 51 | 34 | 61 | 68 | 58 | 57 | 59 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 75 | 28 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 43 | 57 | 42 | 56 | 32 | 61 | 65 | 59 | 59 | 60 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 77 | 31 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 37 | 62 | 76 | 26 | 72 | 55 | 87 | 39 | 33 | 30 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 65 | 37 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 37 | 62 | 80 | 26 | 75 | 54 | 88 | 38 | 32 | 54 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 68 | 37 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 64 | 84 | 30 | 78 | 54 | 89 | 39 | 35 | 54 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 72 | 41 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 64 | 50 | 25 | 80 | 54 | 90 | 38 | 34 | 54 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 77 | 43 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 58 | 52 | 25 | 44 | 58 | 81 | 58 | 52 | 42 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 61 | 43 | 22 | 49 | 56 | 92 | 53 | 47 | 46 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 56 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 60 | 44 | 23 | 50 | 56 | 91 | 54 | 46 | 44 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 56 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 60 | 43 | 23 | 49 | 56 | 91 | 55 | 46 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 56 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 50 | 28 | 9 | 37 | 46 | 84 | 35 | 23 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 56 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 19 | 50 | 28 | 9 | 37 | 45 | 84 | 35 | 22 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 56 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 18 | 48 | 28 | 8 | 36 | 45 | 83 | 35 | 22 | 33 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 57 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,610,000 |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,990,000 |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
