Darius Steuart
5' 7", 208 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 1.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 29.4 | 7 | 41.2 | 2 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | DET |
15 | 1 | 66 | 254 | 3.85 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 30.3 | 16 | 24.2 | 8 | 9 | 13.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 9 | 130 | 497 | 3.82 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 54 | 41.5 | 31 | 23.8 | 18 | 31 | 23.8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 41 | 83 | 2.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 26.8 | 10 | 24.4 | 3 | 4 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | DAL |
12 | 8 | 64 | 201 | 3.14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 37.5 | 17 | 26.6 | 8 | 16 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1.4 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 135 | 716 | 5.30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 46 | 27 | 15 | 64 | 47.4 | 26 | 19.3 | 26 | 42 | 31.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.520 |
| Career | 91 | 31 | 453 | 1,784 | 3.94 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0.7 | 46 | 44 | 21 | 178 | 39.3 | 107 | 23.6 | 65 | 106 | 23.4 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 1.110 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 15 | 0 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | DET |
15 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 57 | 0 | 3.80 | 5.70 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 29 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 26.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 9 | 38 | 19 | 50.0 | 176 | 0 | 4.63 | 9.26 | 98 | 1 | 2.6 | 22.8 | 38 | 7 | 18.4 | 12 | 31.6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 58 | 0 | 5.27 | 9.67 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 25 | 3 | 27.3 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | DAL |
12 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 49 | 0 | 3.27 | 6.13 | 14 | 2 | 13.3 | 12.8 | 14 | 3 | 20.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 53 | 36 | 67.9 | 256 | 2 | 4.83 | 7.11 | 158 | 6 | 11.3 | 17.1 | 36 | 10 | 18.9 | 17 | 32.1 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 91 | 31 | 136 | 82 | 60.3 | 611 | 2 | 4.49 | 7.45 | 328 | 10 | 7.4 | 16.8 | 38 | 26 | 19.1 | 44 | 32.4 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 1.110 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | DET |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | DAL |
12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 91 | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.110 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 16 | 126 | 7.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 36 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 16 | 126 | 7.88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 62.5 | 2 | 12.5 | 5 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 14 | 78 | 9 | 41 | 86 | 30 | 16 | 20 | 32 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 26 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 16 | 75 | 11 | 94 | 99 | 36 | 46 | 34 | 43 | 49 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 16 | 80 | 11 | 98 | 99 | 37 | 49 | 34 | 46 | 50 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 16 | 81 | 10 | 100 | 87 | 36 | 22 | 37 | 47 | 51 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 17 | 81 | 10 | 100 | 86 | 36 | 22 | 37 | 47 | 51 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 15 | 79 | 6 | 65 | 100 | 31 | 23 | 48 | 28 | 62 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 15 | 79 | 6 | 83 | 100 | 31 | 23 | 49 | 38 | 63 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 15 | 79 | 6 | 83 | 81 | 36 | 23 | 34 | 37 | 49 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 14 | 74 | 6 | 96 | 89 | 34 | 19 | 38 | 42 | 53 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 13 | 82 | 5 | 74 | 100 | 30 | 27 | 45 | 32 | 61 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 13 | 82 | 5 | 73 | 100 | 30 | 27 | 46 | 32 | 62 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 82 | 5 | 72 | 100 | 29 | 26 | 46 | 33 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 12 | 82 | 5 | 73 | 100 | 29 | 26 | 46 | 33 | 62 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 58 | 97 | 22 | 16 | 42 | 31 | 61 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2028 | New York Jets | released |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $7,140,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,550,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | released |


