Rico Beitner
5' 8", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 14 (2027)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 73 | 222 | 3.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 39.7 | 14 | 19.2 | 4 | 15 | 20.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.3 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 196 | 656 | 3.35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 32 | 11 | 80 | 40.8 | 42 | 21.4 | 20 | 40 | 20.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 66 | 273 | 4.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 42.4 | 6 | 9.1 | 7 | 11 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 170 | 698 | 4.11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 51 | 10 | 7 | 63 | 37.1 | 32 | 18.8 | 22 | 35 | 20.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | MIA |
14 | 5 | 139 | 649 | 4.67 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 76 | 54.7 | 13 | 9.4 | 15 | 34 | 24.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 235 | 1,279 | 5.44 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 96 | 11 | 5 | 129 | 54.9 | 39 | 16.6 | 43 | 64 | 27.2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 0.890 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 153 | 892 | 5.83 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 66 | 29 | 11 | 84 | 54.9 | 20 | 13.1 | 35 | 49 | 32.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.670 |
| Career | 110 | 47 | 1,032 | 4,669 | 4.52 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0.1 | 96 | 108 | 45 | 489 | 47.4 | 166 | 16.1 | 146 | 248 | 24.0 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 26.3 | 2.980 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 92 | 2 | 6.57 | 9.20 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 23 | 4 | 28.6 | 7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 65 | 48 | 73.8 | 367 | 4 | 5.65 | 7.65 | 158 | 6 | 9.2 | 15.0 | 23 | 26 | 40.0 | 30 | 46.2 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 65 | 0 | 4.33 | 5.91 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.4 | 18 | 4 | 26.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 147 | 1 | 6.13 | 8.65 | 42 | 2 | 8.3 | 11.3 | 26 | 6 | 25.0 | 11 | 45.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | MIA |
14 | 5 | 46 | 29 | 63.0 | 175 | 1 | 3.80 | 6.03 | 104 | 5 | 10.9 | 17.6 | 34 | 7 | 15.2 | 16 | 34.8 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 57 | 37 | 64.9 | 333 | 1 | 5.84 | 9.00 | 178 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.3 | 40 | 16 | 28.1 | 25 | 43.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.890 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 35 | 19 | 54.3 | 158 | 2 | 4.51 | 8.32 | 97 | 8 | 22.9 | 11.4 | 26 | 8 | 22.9 | 10 | 28.6 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.670 |
| Career | 110 | 47 | 256 | 171 | 66.8 | 1,337 | 11 | 5.22 | 7.82 | 642 | 21 | 8.2 | 15.5 | 40 | 71 | 27.7 | 104 | 40.6 | 63 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 12.7 | 2.980 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | MIA |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.890 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| Career | 110 | 47 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.980 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 33 | 231 | 7.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 51 | 9 | 1 | 15 | - | 4 | - | 7 | 6 | 18.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 10 | 67 | 6.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 16 | 86 | 5.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 4 | 3 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 5 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 60 | 391 | 6.52 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 51 | 14 | 5 | 31 | 51.7 | 6 | 10.0 | 13 | 15 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 72 | 1 | 5.14 | 6.55 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.7 | 16 | 5 | 45.5 | 6 | - | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 67 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.38 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.8 | 31 | 2 | 25.0 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 80.0 | 147 | 1 | 5.88 | 7.35 | 78 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.1 | 31 | 7 | 28.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 50 | 48 | 83 | 78 | 66 | 46 | 78 | 34 | 26 | 49 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 75 | 44 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 47 | 50 | 81 | 43 | 83 | 52 | 79 | 40 | 67 | 70 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 88 | 49 | 58 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 49 | 87 | 44 | 86 | 52 | 80 | 40 | 71 | 72 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 90 | 53 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 54 | 83 | 86 | 81 | 45 | 66 | 72 | 30 | 49 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 68 | 61 | 64 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 55 | 61 | 68 | 84 | 44 | 73 | 44 | 31 | 50 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 69 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 48 | 85 | 42 | 52 | 50 | 74 | 43 | 31 | 63 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 69 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 43 | 48 | 85 | 42 | 51 | 46 | 74 | 43 | 31 | 64 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 69 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 47 | 85 | 40 | 52 | 45 | 75 | 41 | 29 | 62 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 69 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 48 | 77 | 48 | 59 | 47 | 86 | 35 | 34 | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 58 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 49 | 75 | 46 | 58 | 46 | 86 | 36 | 35 | 56 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 48 | 74 | 45 | 58 | 46 | 87 | 35 | 35 | 56 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 57 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 51 | 61 | 60 | 74 | 42 | 65 | 45 | 24 | 48 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 79 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 51 | 61 | 59 | 74 | 42 | 66 | 45 | 24 | 48 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 79 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 42 | 60 | 37 | 51 | 37 | 60 | 30 | 9 | 37 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 79 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,430,000 |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,770,000 |
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,500,000 |

