Clayton Esquivel
5' 11", 217 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2027)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 25 | 119 | 4.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 40.0 | 4 | 16.0 | 6 | 6 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.160 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 8 | 108 | 536 | 4.96 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 64 | 59.3 | 19 | 17.6 | 25 | 33 | 30.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 103 | 577 | 5.60 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 53 | 11 | 8 | 58 | 56.3 | 16 | 15.5 | 22 | 31 | 30.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | DET |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 16 | 57 | 3.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 31.3 | 5 | 31.3 | 3 | 3 | 18.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 4.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 35.7 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.170 |
| Career | 61 | 13 | 266 | 1,348 | 5.07 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 53 | 21 | 13 | 142 | 53.4 | 45 | 16.9 | 57 | 75 | 28.2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 7.9 | 1.270 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 20 | 0 | 2.22 | 4.00 | 6 | 2 | 22.2 | 17.0 | 12 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 8 | 53 | 31 | 58.5 | 184 | 1 | 3.47 | 5.94 | 80 | 3 | 5.7 | 23.8 | 26 | 8 | 15.1 | 14 | 26.4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 48 | 35 | 72.9 | 154 | 2 | 3.21 | 4.40 | 108 | 4 | 8.3 | 16.2 | 30 | 9 | 18.8 | 14 | 29.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | DET |
4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 13 | 0 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 35 | 0 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 19 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 61 | 13 | 125 | 80 | 64.0 | 406 | 3 | 3.25 | 5.08 | 209 | 9 | 7.2 | 18.9 | 30 | 20 | 16.0 | 34 | 27.2 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2.9 | 1.270 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | DET |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 61 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 1.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 2 | 8 | 61 | 95 | 54 | 40 | 1 | 50 | 12 | 35 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 74 | 41 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 84 | 68 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 86 | 71 | 35 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 62 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 2 | 12 | 47 | 94 | 79 | 40 | 0 | 47 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 86 | 37 | 60 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 2 | 12 | 52 | 79 | 81 | 40 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 53 | 37 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 94 | 76 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 61 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 100 | 82 | 35 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 56 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 70 | 52 | 40 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 57 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 77 | 60 | 39 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 46 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 46 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 46 | 28 | 28 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 23 | 23 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 46 | 23 | 23 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 16 | 16 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 16 | 16 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 46 | 9 | 9 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2028 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2028 | California Chargers | released |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2029 | Cleveland Browns | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,010,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,900,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,520,000 |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | released |



