Jaylen Turnbull
6' 1", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 18 (2027)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.086 |
| 2035 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 4 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2034 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 18 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 82.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 62 | 6.20 | 12.40 | 0 | 0 | 69.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | TBY |
4 | 1 | 63 | 38 | 60.3 | 402 | 6.38 | 10.58 | 0 | 4 | 52.5 | 1 | 1.6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 39.7 | 11 | 17.5 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | TBY |
5 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 113 | 5.38 | 8.69 | 2 | 1 | 88.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 47.6 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 16 | 1 | 106 | 59 | 55.7 | 599 | 5.65 | 10.15 | 2 | 6 | 54.7 | 1 | 0.9 | 8 | 20 | 40 | 37.7 | 12 | 11.3 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.446 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.086 |
| 2035 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2034 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | -1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | TBY |
4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | TBY |
5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 16 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.446 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 36 | 35 | 3 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 46 | 23 | 62 | 30 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 29 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 77 | 33 | 50 | 53 | 57 | 9 | 42 | 60 | 58 | 57 | 63 | 9 | 7 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 31 | 54 | 55 | 60 | 9 | 40 | 64 | 58 | 60 | 41 | 9 | 8 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 32 | 56 | 56 | 60 | 8 | 40 | 65 | 57 | 59 | 43 | 8 | 11 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 30 | 20 | 59 | 62 | 8 | 38 | 70 | 62 | 64 | 43 | 8 | 11 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 31 | 22 | 60 | 64 | 9 | 38 | 73 | 60 | 64 | 43 | 7 | 14 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 30 | 22 | 61 | 65 | 9 | 38 | 32 | 60 | 66 | 43 | 7 | 14 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 29 | 21 | 62 | 66 | 10 | 37 | 34 | 59 | 66 | 45 | 7 | 18 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 38 | 41 | 49 | 54 | 10 | 48 | 53 | 56 | 48 | 59 | 7 | 18 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 52 | 19 | 38 | 38 | 11 | 57 | 28 | 63 | 32 | 38 | 6 | 21 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 68 | 52 | 18 | 38 | 37 | 11 | 58 | 28 | 63 | 31 | 36 | 6 | 22 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 40 | 45 | 49 | 56 | 12 | 46 | 53 | 58 | 50 | 62 | 4 | 26 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 41 | 44 | 48 | 55 | 12 | 46 | 53 | 57 | 50 | 61 | 4 | 26 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 77 | 39 | 45 | 48 | 55 | 12 | 45 | 54 | 60 | 52 | 60 | 4 | 29 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 77 | 39 | 45 | 48 | 56 | 12 | 44 | 54 | 60 | 52 | 61 | 4 | 29 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 24 | 40 | 46 | 48 | 5 | 43 | 47 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 27 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 24 | 40 | 46 | 48 | 5 | 43 | 47 | 44 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 27 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 65 | 40 | 10 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 51 | 14 | 49 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 29 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 40 | 10 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 50 | 13 | 48 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 29 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 21 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 21 | 24 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 17 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 18 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,570,000 |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,810,000 |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,530,000 |
| 2035 | Minnesota Vikings | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,960,000 |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,110,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,180,000 |
| 2038 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,180,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | released |

