Jermaine Henry
5' 11", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2026)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 77 | 11.0 | 29 | 17 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 56 | 10.3 | 6 | 37 | 10.7 | 66.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.817 |
| 2037 | DAL |
14 | 13 | 81 | 14.4 | 41 | 13 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 58 | 12.2 | 10 | 34 | 17.2 | 58.6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0.545 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 87 | 11.2 | 30 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 66 | 10.0 | 13 | 35 | 19.7 | 53.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | MIN |
7 | 7 | 42 | 17.3 | 19 | 8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 9.3 | 2 | 10 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.370 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 86 | 12.8 | 38 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 64 | 11.0 | 6 | 33 | 9.4 | 51.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.820 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 87 | 13.0 | 41 | 12 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 56 | 9.5 | 7 | 35 | 12.5 | 62.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 109 | 14.2 | 41 | 14 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 69 | 11.3 | 6 | 41 | 8.7 | 59.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.890 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 111 | 14.3 | 36 | 16 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 68 | 11.0 | 12 | 34 | 17.6 | 50.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.8 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 100 | 12.3 | 33 | 15 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 68 | 10.4 | 5 | 25 | 7.4 | 36.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.3 | 0.670 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 93 | 13.1 | 35 | 15 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 55 | 10.1 | 11 | 29 | 20.0 | 52.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.760 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 14 | 95 | 15.2 | 34 | 21 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 48 | 10.6 | 2 | 31 | 4.2 | 64.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 0.550 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 107 | 14.2 | 26 | 20 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 60 | 10.8 | 8 | 35 | 13.3 | 58.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.4 | 0.900 |
| 2026 | MIN |
14 | 14 | 53 | 10.6 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 19 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.430 |
| Career | 195 | 192 | 1,128 | 13.2 | 420 | 173 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 30 | 686 | 10.1 | 89 | 398 | 13.0 | 58.0 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 78.8 | 9.362 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.817 |
| 2037 | DAL |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.545 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2035 | MIN |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.890 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2028 | MIN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| 2026 | MIN |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 195 | 192 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 51 | 0.0 | 9.362 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 11 | 18.6 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 12 | 9.5 | 6 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 13 | 8.3 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 12 | 9.1 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 8 | 10.3 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 44 | 10.3 | 13 | 8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 26 | 8.0 | 7 | 16 | 26.9 | 61.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 96 | 19 | 55 | 50 | 99 | 72 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 72 | 30 | 68 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 97 | 40 | 55 | 86 | 54 | 66 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 72 | 34 | 71 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 97 | 40 | 54 | 87 | 50 | 66 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 74 | 42 | 70 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 43 | 56 | 88 | 59 | 66 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 75 | 48 | 71 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 22 | 52 | 55 | 82 | 66 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 41 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 30 | 76 | 97 | 100 | 73 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 72 | 83 | 83 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 30 | 78 | 78 | 100 | 73 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 59 | 80 | 80 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 26 | 72 | 73 | 100 | 68 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 59 | 78 | 78 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 26 | 73 | 73 | 100 | 68 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 59 | 78 | 78 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 19 | 49 | 72 | 84 | 63 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 85 | 20 | 56 | 61 | 91 | 65 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 49 | 65 | 65 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 22 | 54 | 63 | 90 | 64 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 50 | 65 | 65 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 84 | 22 | 54 | 62 | 90 | 63 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 49 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 98 | 28 | 69 | 86 | 100 | 67 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 68 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 98 | 27 | 69 | 86 | 100 | 67 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 67 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 85 | 23 | 55 | 63 | 90 | 64 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 49 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 84 | 23 | 55 | 62 | 88 | 64 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 49 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 99 | 28 | 68 | 86 | 100 | 70 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 68 | 79 | 79 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 99 | 28 | 68 | 86 | 100 | 70 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 68 | 79 | 79 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 17 | 45 | 63 | 82 | 61 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 49 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 74 | 17 | 44 | 63 | 82 | 60 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 49 | 58 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 87 | 19 | 56 | 78 | 86 | 62 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 67 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 91 | 21 | 60 | 86 | 90 | 64 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 73 | 73 | 73 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 92 | 14 | 42 | 87 | 73 | 61 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 73 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 93 | 14 | 43 | 68 | 74 | 61 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 64 | 64 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 75 | 6 | 38 | 55 | 68 | 50 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,000,000 |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $24,450,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $41,710,000 |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,060,000 |
| 2035 | Minnesota Vikings | placed on injured reserve |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $16,700,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,820,000 |

