Ruben Lyons
6' 0", 204 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 22 (2026)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 77 | 10.6 | 32 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 77 | 12.4 | 10 | 41 | 13.0 | 53.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.650 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 66 | 8.8 | 22 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 12.9 | 12 | 46 | 16.0 | 61.3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.720 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 80 | 10.4 | 24 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 63 | 10.3 | 12 | 41 | 19.0 | 65.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.850 |
| 2033 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 78 | 10.4 | 25 | 14 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 54 | 8.7 | 8 | 40 | 14.8 | 74.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 77 | 9.2 | 17 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 74 | 11.5 | 14 | 34 | 18.9 | 45.9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.770 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 67 | 9.2 | 26 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 62 | 10.2 | 9 | 44 | 14.5 | 71.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.840 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 61 | 7.6 | 17 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 63 | 9.7 | 9 | 44 | 14.3 | 69.8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.680 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 20 | 5.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 39 | 14.3 | 5 | 17 | 12.8 | 43.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.240 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 65 | 9.8 | 19 | 14 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 84 | 15.6 | 12 | 35 | 14.3 | 41.7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.830 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 34 | 8.4 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50 | 14.9 | 5 | 24 | 10.0 | 48.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 11 | 7.4 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.180 |
| Career | 176 | 135 | 636 | 9.2 | 199 | 71 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 641 | 11.4 | 98 | 376 | 15.3 | 58.7 | 74 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 54.0 | 6.890 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| 2033 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 176 | 135 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 0.0 | 6.890 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 8 | 7.5 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 11.2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 22 | 6.4 | 6 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 10.8 | 6 | 10 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 48 | 41 | 60 | 87 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 26 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 51 | 75 | 71 | 68 | 88 | 46 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 25 | 29 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 76 | 73 | 68 | 88 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 24 | 34 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 47 | 43 | 71 | 58 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 50 | 39 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 31 | 49 | 53 | 59 | 58 | 39 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 55 | 60 | 62 | 67 | 39 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 54 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 39 | 57 | 63 | 63 | 70 | 42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 42 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 56 | 64 | 62 | 68 | 41 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 42 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 56 | 52 | 62 | 68 | 41 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 42 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 57 | 51 | 62 | 66 | 40 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 43 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 62 | 58 | 74 | 74 | 38 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 33 | 63 | 56 | 74 | 73 | 36 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 33 | 63 | 56 | 76 | 73 | 36 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 45 | 76 | 46 | 54 | 88 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 45 | 75 | 46 | 54 | 88 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 30 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 33 | 64 | 59 | 77 | 72 | 34 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 33 | 64 | 60 | 77 | 71 | 34 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 39 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 44 | 76 | 46 | 52 | 87 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 30 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 44 | 76 | 46 | 52 | 87 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 30 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 30 | 63 | 57 | 60 | 72 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 39 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 30 | 63 | 57 | 60 | 72 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 39 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 35 | 29 | 63 | 48 | 54 | 64 | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,110,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $7,170,000 |
| 2033 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,590,000 |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $13,290,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $15,220,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,290,000 |




