Micah Burke
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 8 (2026)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.044 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 29 | 9.6 | 17 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 9.2 | 7 | 22 | 29.2 | 91.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.366 |
| 2036 | WAS |
14 | 13 | 57 | 8.9 | 15 | 10 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 42 | 9.4 | 3 | 23 | 7.1 | 54.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 120 | 14.6 | 34 | 17 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 89 | 14.5 | 15 | 53 | 16.9 | 59.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 91 | 10.9 | 21 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 80 | 13.3 | 7 | 39 | 8.8 | 48.8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.830 |
| 2033 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 111 | 15.0 | 24 | 16 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 73 | 13.7 | 11 | 54 | 15.1 | 74.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.640 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 107 | 13.7 | 30 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 61 | 11.1 | 7 | 40 | 11.5 | 65.6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.710 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 117 | 14.3 | 31 | 15 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 69 | 11.6 | 15 | 50 | 21.7 | 72.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.690 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 126 | 15.1 | 33 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 91 | 14.6 | 17 | 60 | 18.7 | 65.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 0.610 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 114 | 13.7 | 31 | 18 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 10 | 103 | 15.4 | 20 | 40 | 19.4 | 38.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | WAS |
12 | 12 | 82 | 14.9 | 26 | 14 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 64 | 14.5 | 4 | 33 | 6.3 | 51.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 102 | 14.6 | 28 | 13 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 80 | 15.5 | 10 | 47 | 12.5 | 58.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 82 | 11.6 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 42 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.670 |
| Career | 184 | 175 | 1,138 | 13.2 | 316 | 136 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 38 | 778 | 12.1 | 121 | 504 | 15.6 | 64.8 | 68 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 71.1 | 8.370 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.044 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.366 |
| 2036 | WAS |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2033 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | WAS |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| Career | 184 | 175 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 22 | 0.0 | 8.370 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 8 | 11.2 | 8 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 8.9 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 21.1 | 5 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 17.5 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 9 | 22.8 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 31 | 14.5 | 19 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 10.2 | 4 | 12 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 73 | 76 | 42 | 47 | 69 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 50 | 35 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 62 | 64 | 65 | 62 | 62 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 66 | 48 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 73 | 62 | 73 | 61 | 62 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 68 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 88 | 61 | 76 | 65 | 61 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 67 | 71 | 71 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 94 | 63 | 77 | 67 | 66 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 43 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 94 | 62 | 78 | 66 | 68 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 43 | 73 | 73 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 78 | 60 | 78 | 65 | 68 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 42 | 69 | 69 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 95 | 78 | 92 | 50 | 85 | 68 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 81 | 81 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 95 | 78 | 92 | 49 | 86 | 68 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 64 | 81 | 81 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 94 | 78 | 90 | 49 | 87 | 70 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 64 | 80 | 80 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 89 | 67 | 84 | 58 | 82 | 74 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 59 | 76 | 76 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 87 | 68 | 72 | 72 | 68 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 47 | 75 | 75 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 88 | 67 | 73 | 72 | 68 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 47 | 74 | 74 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 87 | 68 | 75 | 70 | 69 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 47 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 77 | 86 | 68 | 74 | 71 | 69 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 47 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 79 | 65 | 77 | 49 | 72 | 68 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 59 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 79 | 64 | 76 | 48 | 72 | 69 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 59 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 60 | 72 | 42 | 69 | 60 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 59 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 78 | 60 | 72 | 42 | 69 | 60 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 59 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 50 | 67 | 41 | 54 | 46 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 59 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 75 | 50 | 67 | 41 | 54 | 46 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 59 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 62 | 35 | 54 | 27 | 46 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 59 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 64 | 31 | 58 | 24 | 48 | 34 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 62 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 65 | 25 | 46 | 18 | 44 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 62 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 66 | 33 | 46 | 17 | 44 | 32 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 63 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 60 | 30 | 46 | 16 | 25 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 63 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $98,640,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,540,000 |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,910,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $16,600,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,390,000 |


