Tom Coloma
5' 9", 179 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 33 | 6.5 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 15.9 | 11 | 29 | 17.5 | 46.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.450 |
| 2031 | MIA |
11 | 5 | 22 | 8.1 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 41 | 17.2 | 4 | 20 | 9.8 | 48.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 39 | 10.1 | 14 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 31 | 10.8 | 3 | 32 | 9.7 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.290 |
| 2029 | NOS |
13 | 10 | 26 | 6.2 | 6 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 46 | 13.7 | 7 | 19 | 15.2 | 41.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.470 |
| 2028 | NOS |
12 | 2 | 6 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 15 | 15.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 47 | 7.4 | 20 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 38 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.560 |
| Career | 85 | 52 | 175 | 7.5 | 59 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 | 197 | 10.4 | 28 | 145 | 14.2 | 73.6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20.3 | 2.210 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2031 | MIA |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2029 | NOS |
13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2028 | NOS |
12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| Career | 85 | 52 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.210 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 19 | 9 | 36 | 42 | 22 | 63 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 32 | 24 | 24 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 18 | 79 | 52 | 60 | 68 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 29 | 37 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 22 | 84 | 59 | 40 | 67 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 33 | 16 | 57 | 43 | 58 | 74 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 46 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 32 | 16 | 56 | 42 | 46 | 74 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 47 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 28 | 15 | 54 | 40 | 40 | 74 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 27 | 14 | 68 | 39 | 40 | 74 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 20 | 68 | 59 | 41 | 64 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 27 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 20 | 68 | 60 | 41 | 64 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 16 | 70 | 37 | 40 | 74 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 38 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 32 | 18 | 60 | 43 | 46 | 72 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 21 | 78 | 53 | 35 | 67 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 21 | 78 | 52 | 34 | 67 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 20 | 77 | 51 | 28 | 55 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 20 | 77 | 51 | 28 | 55 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 22 | 19 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 41 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed to a new contract: 4yrs, $10,990,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,480,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | released |



