Corey Hochstetler
6' 1", 256 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2026)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | SEA |
11 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 59 | 8.9 | 22 | 6 | 1.6 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0 | 16 | 2.6 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 93.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10.3 | 0.840 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 14 | 8.1 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 10 | 7.9 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | JAC |
6 | 6 | 18 | 7.9 | 11 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 12 | 5.4 | 3 | 13 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.260 |
| 2033 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 9 | 8.8 | 3 | 4 | 13.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 1 | 8 | 7.5 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | CHI |
15 | 6 | 33 | 8.9 | 15 | 5 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 | 5.8 | 2 | 12 | 9.1 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 0.490 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 40 | 10.0 | 8 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 61 | 19.3 | 6 | 26 | 9.8 | 42.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.1 | 0.380 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 61 | 9.1 | 21 | 11 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 50 | 8.8 | 9 | 32 | 18.0 | 64.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | 0.980 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 44 | 7.6 | 20 | 8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 37 | 7.3 | 2 | 15 | 5.4 | 40.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | PHI |
12 | 2 | 12 | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 63.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 27 | 12.6 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 22 | 15.0 | 1 | 16 | 4.5 | 72.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | PHI |
12 | 4 | 18 | 10.3 | 7 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2.7 | 0.220 |
| Career | 162 | 74 | 337 | 8.9 | 117 | 42 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 3 | 251 | 7.7 | 24 | 156 | 9.6 | 62.2 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 52.0 | 4.360 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 6 | 15.9 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 1 | 5 | 10.3 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 15.6 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 11 | 12.2 | 5 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 12 | 14.1 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 38 | 64 | 50 | 38 | 64 | 62 | 22 | 56 | 74 | 28 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 28 | 38 | 64 | 46 | 32 | 76 | 68 | 25 | 58 | 71 | 31 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 30 | 36 | 65 | 47 | 30 | 77 | 68 | 25 | 63 | 72 | 37 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 53 | 56 | 22 | 66 | 58 | 54 | 23 | 68 | 62 | 38 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 33 | 50 | 56 | 27 | 59 | 60 | 66 | 23 | 45 | 66 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 35 | 64 | 33 | 39 | 78 | 52 | 26 | 70 | 50 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 33 | 64 | 33 | 38 | 79 | 52 | 27 | 72 | 48 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 32 | 53 | 63 | 27 | 65 | 61 | 67 | 30 | 54 | 66 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 31 | 54 | 63 | 27 | 66 | 60 | 68 | 30 | 53 | 67 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 30 | 52 | 65 | 26 | 66 | 58 | 66 | 29 | 53 | 67 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 33 | 49 | 67 | 29 | 62 | 66 | 62 | 30 | 63 | 62 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 40 | 71 | 32 | 51 | 77 | 53 | 32 | 79 | 53 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 39 | 72 | 32 | 50 | 78 | 53 | 32 | 80 | 52 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 33 | 51 | 66 | 28 | 62 | 65 | 62 | 30 | 61 | 63 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 33 | 51 | 66 | 29 | 62 | 66 | 61 | 30 | 61 | 62 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 33 | 52 | 67 | 28 | 62 | 67 | 62 | 30 | 60 | 62 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 51 | 66 | 27 | 61 | 64 | 62 | 29 | 60 | 62 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 40 | 72 | 34 | 48 | 79 | 52 | 33 | 77 | 51 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 40 | 72 | 34 | 48 | 79 | 52 | 33 | 77 | 51 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 43 | 62 | 30 | 52 | 66 | 51 | 25 | 53 | 62 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 43 | 62 | 30 | 52 | 66 | 51 | 25 | 53 | 62 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 18 | 23 | 48 | 12 | 50 | 57 | 47 | 9 | 53 | 62 | 31 | 31 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 18 | 24 | 47 | 12 | 52 | 52 | 49 | 9 | 46 | 65 | 30 | 30 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 17 | 20 | 40 | 11 | 48 | 53 | 39 | 10 | 40 | 65 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,460,000 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2032 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,840,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,850,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | released |





