Micah Greene
6' 1", 254 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 30 (2026)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 24 | 9.3 | 11 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 27 | 11.7 | 2 | 14 | 7.4 | 51.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.290 |
| 2030 | CHI |
7 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | DAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2028 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | GBY |
6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| Career | 59 | 8 | 35 | 7.2 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 38 | 9.5 | 3 | 18 | 7.9 | 47.4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13.2 | 0.620 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 51 | 59 | 64 | 33 | 71 | 0 | 92 | 82 | 99 | 24 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 33 | 23 | 65 | 24 | 50 | 62 | 0 | 90 | 16 | 99 | 28 | 37 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 24 | 66 | 25 | 52 | 63 | 0 | 90 | 16 | 99 | 30 | 37 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 17 | 55 | 41 | 44 | 35 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 75 | 33 | 33 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 27 | 17 | 62 | 42 | 44 | 33 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 72 | 33 | 33 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 20 | 60 | 32 | 33 | 61 | 0 | 92 | 19 | 100 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 20 | 60 | 31 | 32 | 50 | 0 | 92 | 19 | 98 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 15 | 59 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 100 | 11 | 99 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 15 | 59 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 100 | 11 | 99 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 14 | 61 | 47 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 99 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 15 | 58 | 44 | 42 | 41 | 0 | 97 | 12 | 86 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 28 | 16 | 58 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 99 | 11 | 86 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 16 | 58 | 44 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 100 | 11 | 85 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 30 | 15 | 58 | 42 | 42 | 39 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 86 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 15 | 58 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 99 | 12 | 86 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 21 | 11 | 58 | 32 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 88 | 1 | 86 | 27 | 27 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 21 | 11 | 58 | 32 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 89 | 1 | 86 | 27 | 27 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 12 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 74 | 1 | 86 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $890,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $890,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |
| 2032 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |








