Roy Wilson
6' 7", 312 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 4 (2026)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CAR |
5 | 0 | 6 | 6.1 | 4 | 2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.050 |
| 2035 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 13 | 6.1 | 6 | 3 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4.8 | 0 | 6 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | CAR |
14 | 9 | 20 | 7.1 | 9 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.3 | 0.570 |
| 2032 | CAL |
15 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.140 |
| 2031 | CAL |
15 | 3 | 8 | 7.7 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 9 | 4.3 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.270 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 33 | 8.4 | 12 | 6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 6.3 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 18 | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 8 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.190 |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| Career | 135 | 28 | 121 | 6.3 | 53 | 17 | 1.8 | 16.0 | 61 | 35 | 20 | 4.7 | 1 | 30 | 1.5 | 2 | 19 | 6.7 | 63.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 34.4 | 3.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 8 | 7.3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 85 | 76 | 18 | 31 | 23 | 49 | 42 | 6 | 37 | 2 | 32 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 72 | 16 | 9 | 10 | 38 | 17 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 27 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 72 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 17 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 28 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 63 | 17 | 43 | 12 | 52 | 45 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 44 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 78 | 69 | 17 | 18 | 12 | 53 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 43 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 60 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 46 | 26 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 59 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 48 | 25 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 82 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 83 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 28 | 37 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 60 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 49 | 25 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 65 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 44 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 66 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 42 | 28 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 66 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 42 | 28 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 64 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 43 | 29 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 64 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 74 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 74 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 32 | 37 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 76 | 72 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 76 | 72 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 28 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 51 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 51 | 58 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 50 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,660,000 |
| 2031 | California Chargers | released |
| 2031 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,470,000 |
| 2033 | California Chargers | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,690,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |




