Silas Silverstone
5' 10", 282 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 6 (2026)
Drafted By: Seattle Seahawks
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 43 | 7.5 | 24 | 6 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 4.1 | 0 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7.9 | 0.650 |
| 2034 | SEA |
16 | 14 | 43 | 7.3 | 14 | 6 | 1.7 | 9.0 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 5.9 | 0 | 6 | 1.1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.8 | 0.730 |
| 2033 | SEA |
14 | 14 | 29 | 6.1 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 9.0 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 0.640 |
| 2032 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 49 | 8.9 | 25 | 7 | 1.8 | 16.5 | 22 | 20 | 14 | 8.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 8.9 | 0.800 |
| 2031 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 38 | 6.7 | 14 | 4 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 8.5 | 0 | 13 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.720 |
| 2030 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 52 | 7.9 | 12 | 2 | 0.5 | 11.5 | 27 | 25 | 8 | 8.3 | 0 | 12 | 2.1 | 2 | 7 | 16.7 | 58.3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8.7 | 0.670 |
| 2029 | SEA |
14 | 14 | 36 | 6.2 | 12 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 9.0 | 0 | 15 | 2.9 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7.5 | 0.580 |
| 2028 | SEA |
8 | 8 | 18 | 7.5 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.340 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 16 | 43 | 6.3 | 13 | 8 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 30 | 16 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 | 12 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.5 | 0.800 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 12 | 17 | 4.9 | 10 | - | - | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.4 | 0.450 |
| Career | 148 | 142 | 368 | 7.0 | 148 | 39 | 1.1 | 81.5 | 212 | 116 | 58 | 6.9 | 0 | 93 | 1.8 | 6 | 41 | 6.5 | 44.1 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 47 | 74.7 | 6.380 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 4 | 6 | 5.7 | 3 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 10 | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 93 | 75 | 58 | 78 | 74 | 18 | 92 | 98 | 70 | 47 | 77 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 92 | 72 | 43 | 16 | 57 | 13 | 87 | 59 | 63 | 46 | 72 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 92 | 71 | 44 | 20 | 58 | 13 | 87 | 62 | 64 | 55 | 71 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 96 | 78 | 37 | 47 | 42 | 14 | 95 | 98 | 63 | 79 | 79 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 100 | 78 | 39 | 33 | 42 | 15 | 96 | 100 | 64 | 82 | 82 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 73 | 72 | 26 | 34 | 42 | 12 | 84 | 69 | 38 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 72 | 71 | 34 | 34 | 42 | 12 | 84 | 68 | 55 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 100 | 78 | 34 | 34 | 39 | 14 | 95 | 100 | 54 | 82 | 82 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 100 | 78 | 34 | 34 | 39 | 14 | 95 | 94 | 54 | 82 | 82 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 72 | 72 | 34 | 36 | 41 | 8 | 82 | 97 | 55 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 63 | 80 | 74 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 9 | 85 | 81 | 45 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 80 | 76 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 10 | 84 | 83 | 45 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 80 | 76 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 10 | 84 | 82 | 45 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 100 | 80 | 39 | 43 | 49 | 10 | 88 | 100 | 63 | 79 | 79 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 100 | 80 | 39 | 43 | 49 | 10 | 88 | 100 | 63 | 79 | 79 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 94 | 64 | 16 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 77 | 95 | 63 | 72 | 72 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 94 | 64 | 17 | 43 | 38 | 0 | 78 | 96 | 63 | 72 | 72 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 70 | 60 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 71 | 65 | 45 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 58 | 70 | 60 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 71 | 65 | 45 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 71 | 87 | 62 | 8 | 35 | 32 | 0 | 77 | 88 | 63 | 68 | 68 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Seattle Seahawks | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2028 | Seattle Seahawks | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $38,330,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $63,620,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $50,310,000 |
| 2032 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $61,100,000 |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $58,350,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $38,630,000 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from RDE |

