Rodolfo Godfrey
6' 2", 298 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 19 (2026)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 10 | 4.5 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.273 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 8 | 5.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 6 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.300 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 11 | 23 | 5.7 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 0.800 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 14 | 6.8 | 5 | 4 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 5 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.320 |
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 39 | 6.6 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 | 6 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.840 |
| 2032 | ATL |
10 | 5 | 16 | 6.9 | 5 | 3 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 5 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 15 | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4.8 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.380 |
| 2030 | ATL |
7 | 7 | 13 | 7.8 | 8 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | ATL |
14 | 11 | 31 | 8.9 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 6.1 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.500 |
| 2028 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 38 | 10.0 | 22 | 6 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 5.3 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 20 | 10.1 | 10 | 7 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| Career | 174 | 82 | 230 | 7.0 | 100 | 38 | 1.8 | 37.5 | 103 | 86 | 23 | 5.2 | 0 | 49 | 1.6 | 2 | 31 | 4.1 | 63.3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 55.4 | 4.993 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 48 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 72 | 38 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 91 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 72 | 63 | 0 | 46 | 64 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 91 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 72 | 66 | 0 | 52 | 65 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 60 | 31 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 68 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 32 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 57 | 70 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 32 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 68 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 31 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 68 | 49 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 76 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 68 | 50 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 100 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 66 | 51 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 96 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 69 | 47 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 80 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 80 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 60 | 37 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 80 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 80 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 99 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 47 | 0 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 98 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 68 | 47 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 57 | 99 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 57 | 99 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 100 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 100 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 41 | 74 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 36 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 39 | 68 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 38 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 24 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,090,000 |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,190,000 |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from NT |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,140,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,870,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
