Gabriel Cook
6' 6", 301 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 28 (2026)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
4 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| 2033 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 12 | 7.0 | 1 | 4 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.250 |
| 2032 | CAL |
9 | 2 | 5 | 3.5 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.170 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 7 | 5.9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | NOS |
12 | 2 | 12 | 4.7 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 18 | 6.3 | 8 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.280 |
| 2028 | IND |
3 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | LV |
8 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| 2026 | LV |
9 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.130 |
| Career | 93 | 13 | 66 | 5.6 | 25 | 15 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 0 | 15 | 1.4 | 2 | 12 | 13.3 | 80.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 22.1 | 1.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 58 | 54 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 61 | 26 | 78 | 2 | 25 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 38 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 8 | 30 | 87 | 1 | 25 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 40 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 8 | 30 | 88 | 1 | 28 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 15 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 20 | 65 | 1 | 33 | 33 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 16 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 66 | 1 | 33 | 33 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 39 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 14 | 24 | 87 | 1 | 31 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 20 | 52 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 14 | 24 | 69 | 1 | 31 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 21 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 24 | 74 | 1 | 33 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 24 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 24 | 76 | 1 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 25 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 25 | 76 | 1 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 22 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 26 | 58 | 1 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 29 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 24 | 91 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 29 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 24 | 92 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 51 | 27 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 92 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 51 | 27 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 91 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 53 | 26 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 91 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 53 | 26 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 22 | 92 | 1 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 12 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 22 | 75 | 1 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 12 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 22 | 75 | 1 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 30 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 75 | 1 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $890,000 |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,880,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,050,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | released |






