Christopher Mallory
6' 4", 307 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 11 (2026)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | DEN |
7 | 2 | 10 | 6.7 | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.250 |
| 2032 | GBY |
8 | 4 | 12 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 31 | 7.8 | 9 | 5 | 2.2 | 7.0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 3.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.620 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 4 | 30 | 6.0 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.3 | 0.510 |
| 2029 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 15 | 4.7 | 5 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 16 | 44 | 6.1 | 14 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 9 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.680 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.3 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 12.5 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 7.7 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 0.750 |
| 2026 | NED |
7 | 3 | 6 | 3.9 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.170 |
| Career | 105 | 53 | 184 | 6.2 | 61 | 23 | 1.3 | 29.5 | 66 | 89 | 17 | 4.1 | 0 | 33 | 1.2 | 2 | 31 | 6.1 | 93.9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 38.8 | 3.730 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3.7 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 93 | 18 | 2 | 84 | 1 | 30 | 27 | 66 | 86 | 28 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 25 | 80 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 24 | 27 | 78 | 32 | 29 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 24 | 78 | 17 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 80 | 32 | 31 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 97 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 48 | 32 | 72 | 57 | 45 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 38 | 100 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 32 | 76 | 47 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 100 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 76 | 47 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 100 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 33 | 78 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 100 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 31 | 33 | 79 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 100 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 33 | 80 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 100 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 32 | 33 | 81 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 100 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 32 | 73 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 88 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 56 | 38 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 30 | 87 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 56 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 71 | 46 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 71 | 45 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 56 | 39 | 34 | 34 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 89 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 56 | 38 | 34 | 34 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 21 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 38 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $11,820,000 |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,190,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,350,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | released |






