Kenderick Arceo
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 14 (2026)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 36 | 39 | 92.3 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 56 | 87 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.256 |
| 2040 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 27 | 32 | 84.4 | 34 | 35 | 97.1 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51 | 115 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.546 |
| 2039 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 24 | 29 | 82.8 | 26 | 32 | 81.3 | 9 | 13 | 69.2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 56 | 98 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.364 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 26 | 28 | 92.9 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 54 | 95 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.352 |
| 2037 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 77.1 | 33 | 34 | 97.1 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 50 | 114 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.350 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 91.7 | 39 | 41 | 95.1 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 56 | 105 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.810 |
| 2035 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 34 | 40 | 85.0 | 41 | 43 | 95.3 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 58 | 143 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 77.3 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 56 | 80 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 41 | 13 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 31 | 41 | 75.6 | 37 | 41 | 90.2 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 57 | 130 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.420 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 79.4 | 33 | 35 | 94.3 | 9 | 14 | 64.3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 51 | 114 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.330 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 84.8 | 27 | 29 | 93.1 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 52 | 111 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.670 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 82.4 | 33 | 36 | 91.7 | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 49 | 117 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.330 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 81.8 | 31 | 34 | 91.2 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 51 | 139 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.350 |
| 2027 | BAL |
8 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 82.6 | 17 | 17 | 100.0 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50 | 74 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.320 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 88.5 | 37 | 41 | 90.2 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 106 | - | 3.0 | 0.500 |
| Career | 234 | 0 | 386 | 474 | 81.4 | 483 | 522 | 92.5 | 132 | 207 | 63.8 | 31 | 61 | 50.8 | 58 | 1,641 | 3 | 36.7 | 6.818 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 41 | 24 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 30 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 78.3 | 18 | 22 | 81.8 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 48 | 72 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 60 | 66 | 100 | 34 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 76 | 38 | 99 | 36 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 76 | 40 | 99 | 43 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 76 | 21 | 73 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 78 | 22 | 71 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 51 | 27 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 53 | 49 | 28 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 50 | 29 | 100 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 49 | 29 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 49 | 31 | 100 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 49 | 59 | 29 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 49 | 59 | 30 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 58 | 31 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 77 | 28 | 87 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 47 | 77 | 28 | 87 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 76 | 28 | 86 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 76 | 27 | 86 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 49 | 74 | 27 | 85 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 49 | 74 | 27 | 85 | 57 | 57 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 47 | 74 | 27 | 86 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 74 | 27 | 86 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 48 | 75 | 26 | 86 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 46 | 83 | 25 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 47 | 69 | 18 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 47 | 70 | 18 | 78 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 38 | 72 | 13 | 78 | 48 | 48 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 38 | 56 | 12 | 96 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 37 | 32 | 55 | 12 | 81 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 38 | 32 | 55 | 12 | 81 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 38 | 24 | 53 | 4 | 64 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 39 | 25 | 62 | 4 | 56 | 36 | 36 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 39 | 25 | 59 | 4 | 56 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | placed on injured reserve |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $7,990,000 |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,230,000 |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,900,000 |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,890,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,800,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,500,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,170,000 |
| 2040 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,190,000 |



