Free Willy Momberg
5' 10", 194 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 21 | 25 | 84.0 | 31 | 32 | 96.9 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50 | 94 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.553 |
| 2040 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 89.7 | 38 | 40 | 95.0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 48 | 116 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.706 |
| 2039 | GBY |
12 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 77.3 | 28 | 30 | 93.3 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 55 | 79 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.169 |
| 2038 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 33 | 39 | 84.6 | 24 | 24 | 100.0 | 17 | 22 | 77.3 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 53 | 123 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.784 |
| 2037 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 22 | 27 | 81.5 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 56 | 100 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.586 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 78.9 | 22 | 22 | 100.0 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 48 | 112 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 33 | 45 | 73.3 | 29 | 29 | 100.0 | 12 | 23 | 52.2 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 54 | 128 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.160 |
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 76.7 | 19 | 20 | 95.0 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 56 | 88 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.580 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 32 | 36 | 88.9 | 19 | 19 | 100.0 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50 | 115 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.860 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 81.5 | 21 | 21 | 100.0 | 25 | 35 | 71.4 | 9 | 16 | 56.3 | 56 | 153 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.840 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 93.3 | 28 | 31 | 90.3 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 50 | 112 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.900 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 34 | 39 | 87.2 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 57 | 103 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.360 |
| 2028 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 79.4 | 30 | 33 | 90.9 | 12 | 18 | 66.7 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 51 | 111 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.380 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 31 | 40 | 77.5 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 11 | 19 | 57.9 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 54 | 127 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 77.1 | 32 | 37 | 86.5 | 12 | 20 | 60.0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 51 | 113 | - | 2.1 | 0.320 |
| Career | 236 | 0 | 417 | 512 | 81.4 | 423 | 445 | 95.1 | 167 | 254 | 65.7 | 38 | 76 | 50.0 | 57 | 1,674 | 1 | 44.4 | 8.048 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 34 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 29 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 50 | 17 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 71 | 50 | 82 | 39 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 83 | 76 | 68 | 78 | 50 | 70 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 84 | 72 | 83 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 86 | 73 | 84 | 78 | 78 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 66 | 31 | 84 | 72 | 72 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 69 | 43 | 100 | 74 | 74 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 69 | 44 | 100 | 74 | 74 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 70 | 46 | 100 | 75 | 75 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 70 | 46 | 100 | 75 | 75 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 80 | 70 | 45 | 100 | 75 | 75 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 92 | 60 | 42 | 100 | 78 | 78 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 66 | 82 | 34 | 91 | 69 | 69 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 83 | 34 | 90 | 70 | 70 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 90 | 58 | 38 | 100 | 76 | 76 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 58 | 38 | 100 | 76 | 76 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 80 | 32 | 91 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 81 | 32 | 89 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 82 | 32 | 90 | 70 | 70 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 68 | 82 | 32 | 90 | 70 | 70 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 66 | 80 | 33 | 89 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 66 | 80 | 32 | 88 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 89 | 55 | 38 | 100 | 74 | 74 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 77 | 64 | 40 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 76 | 64 | 39 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 76 | 64 | 39 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 76 | 64 | 38 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 76 | 64 | 39 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 37 | 76 | 52 | 39 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 38 | 76 | 52 | 39 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 38 | 62 | 39 | 19 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 39 | 74 | 32 | 17 | 98 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 39 | 66 | 32 | 12 | 93 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $3,080,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,290,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,280,000 |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,770,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,830,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,150,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,090,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,220,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $9,120,000 |
| 2041 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



