Bert Hickman
6' 6", 327 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 19 (2026)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 15
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | KCY |
15 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 30.8 | 14.4 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 270 | 376 | 5 | 4.7 | 0.469 |
| 2039 | CAR |
13 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 94 | 90 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.271 |
| 2038 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 12.4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 105 | 166 | 3 | 3.9 | 0.328 |
| 2037 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 24 | 63 | 38.1 | 13.5 | 8 | 1.5 | 0 | 465 | 547 | 16 | 8.6 | 0.876 |
| 2036 | KCY |
12 | 11 | 15 | 36 | 41.7 | 12.9 | 8 | 1.8 | 0 | 278 | 435 | 9 | 5.0 | 0.410 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 30 | 75 | 40.0 | 17.0 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 440 | 628 | 14 | 8.7 | 0.830 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 23 | 64 | 35.9 | 15.0 | 13 | 2.3 | 0 | 427 | 562 | 8 | 7.4 | 0.730 |
| 2033 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 26 | 71 | 36.6 | 15.4 | 4 | 0.7 | 2 | 461 | 586 | 11 | 9.0 | 0.920 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 25 | 55 | 45.5 | 14.3 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 385 | 523 | 14 | 9.9 | 0.960 |
| 2031 | KCY |
15 | 12 | 18 | 44 | 40.9 | 14.0 | 5 | 1.1 | 0 | 315 | 455 | 7 | 8.8 | 0.790 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 27 | 86 | 31.4 | 17.2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2 | 500 | 536 | 5 | 10.5 | 0.820 |
| 2029 | KCY |
15 | 15 | 22 | 55 | 40.0 | 11.9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 464 | 504 | 14 | 9.1 | 0.820 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 27 | 67 | 40.3 | 14.6 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 458 | 606 | 16 | 7.6 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | KCY |
15 | 15 | 20 | 49 | 40.8 | 12.8 | 6 | 1.1 | 0 | 383 | 566 | 11 | 6.0 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | KCY |
13 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 10.3 | 3 | 1.3 | 0 | 156 | 224 | - | 2.0 | 0.190 |
| Career | 225 | 183 | 285 | 745 | 38.3 | 14.3 | 71 | 1.0 | 6 | 5,201 | 6,804 | 137 | 104.2 | 9.714 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 17.3 | 3 | 4.3 | 0 | 52 | 69 | 3 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 40 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 12.2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 123 | 99 | 4 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 120 | 89 | 4 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 11.5 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 61 | 101 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 29 | 52 | 55.8 | 12.8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0 | 406 | 440 | 12 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 87 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 67 | 30 | 44 | 33 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 66 | 30 | 35 | 35 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 64 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 60 | 31 | 38 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 64 | 31 | 41 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 66 | 31 | 42 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 67 | 31 | 42 | 58 | 58 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 66 | 31 | 42 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 95 | 29 | 42 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 90 | 30 | 34 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 75 | 30 | 50 | 60 | 60 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 74 | 30 | 51 | 60 | 60 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 85 | 28 | 34 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 85 | 28 | 34 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 61 | 28 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 61 | 28 | 46 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 65 | 62 | 27 | 45 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 65 | 62 | 27 | 45 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 76 | 26 | 31 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 50 | 76 | 26 | 31 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 50 | 76 | 25 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 44 | 79 | 24 | 40 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 40 | 73 | 22 | 36 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 56 | 74 | 22 | 36 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 55 | 72 | 21 | 37 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 55 | 74 | 21 | 37 | 52 | 52 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 37 | 52 | 72 | 16 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 38 | 52 | 72 | 16 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 38 | 47 | 70 | 11 | 23 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,760,000 |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $46,280,000 |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,700,000 |
| 2033 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,540,000 |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,540,000 |
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,230,000 |
| 2037 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,390,000 |
| 2038 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,390,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,390,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,590,000 |


