Bart Chang
6' 7", 311 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 30 (2026)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NOS |
11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.174 |
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 14 | 17 | 54 | 31.5 | 14.1 | 12 | 2.4 | 0 | 382 | 508 | 7 | 4.4 | 0.495 |
| 2036 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 18 | 81 | 22.2 | 21.7 | 10 | 2.2 | 0 | 373 | 465 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.580 |
| 2035 | GBY |
15 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 12.8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1 | 179 | 257 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.370 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 33 | 77 | 42.9 | 18.4 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 418 | 559 | 13 | 8.2 | 0.880 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 40 | 104 | 38.5 | 22.1 | 9 | 1.5 | 5 | 471 | 614 | 5 | 7.6 | 0.880 |
| 2032 | GBY |
8 | 8 | 16 | 34 | 47.1 | 21.5 | 2 | 0.8 | 1 | 158 | 262 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.540 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 33 | 88 | 37.5 | 21.3 | 6 | 0.9 | 6 | 413 | 657 | 12 | 9.9 | 0.960 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 41 | 103 | 39.8 | 21.2 | 9 | 1.5 | 1 | 486 | 611 | 11 | 9.8 | 0.990 |
| 2029 | GBY |
8 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 16.2 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 198 | 280 | 5 | 5.5 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 25 | 69 | 36.2 | 17.9 | 4 | 0.7 | 3 | 385 | 539 | 8 | 8.5 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 34 | 92 | 37.0 | 21.2 | 5 | 0.8 | 2 | 434 | 592 | 8 | 7.1 | 0.760 |
| 2026 | GBY |
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 9.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 38 | - | 1.2 | 0.130 |
| Career | 173 | 147 | 280 | 765 | 36.6 | 19.3 | 63 | 1.2 | 26 | 3,954 | 5,423 | 85 | 80.4 | 8.159 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 35.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24 | 31 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 14.5 | 1 | 1.4 | 1 | 69 | 74 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 17 | 39 | 43.6 | 22.7 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 172 | 272 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 51 | 66 | 53 | 28 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 67 | 67 | 75 | 34 | 70 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 68 | 67 | 78 | 39 | 70 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 70 | 67 | 79 | 43 | 71 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 72 | 67 | 82 | 55 | 71 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 72 | 66 | 84 | 62 | 72 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 56 | 66 | 49 | 68 | 68 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 82 | 54 | 73 | 49 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 54 | 74 | 49 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 83 | 55 | 66 | 50 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 48 | 67 | 44 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 96 | 63 | 70 | 60 | 77 | 77 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 96 | 64 | 71 | 61 | 78 | 78 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 97 | 66 | 71 | 60 | 79 | 79 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 97 | 66 | 70 | 60 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 75 | 48 | 66 | 45 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 75 | 48 | 66 | 45 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 46 | 59 | 37 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 72 | 46 | 59 | 37 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 90 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 90 | 48 | 50 | 49 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 82 | 47 | 50 | 49 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 70 | 39 | 51 | 41 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 53 | 38 | 42 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 53 | 38 | 42 | 32 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 47 | 32 | 31 | 29 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $12,710,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $15,720,000 |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,700,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,970,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from LG |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $7,350,000 |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from RG |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,030,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



