Owen Howe
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 4 (2026)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 90 | 50 | 55.6 | 532 | 4 | 5.91 | 10.64 | 226 | 11 | 12.2 | 18.3 | 34 | 27 | 30.0 | 34 | 37.8 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 88 | 56 | 63.6 | 649 | 1 | 7.38 | 11.59 | 192 | 4 | 4.5 | 17.7 | 41 | 28 | 31.8 | 38 | 43.2 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.320 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 76 | 0 | 7.60 | 10.86 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 20 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 138 | 3 | 8.12 | 12.55 | 22 | 1 | 5.9 | 13.3 | 26 | 9 | 52.9 | 10 | 58.8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 93 | 50 | 53.8 | 566 | 4 | 6.09 | 11.32 | 236 | 7 | 7.5 | 17.4 | 45 | 30 | 32.3 | 38 | 40.9 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.290 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 58 | 37 | 63.8 | 418 | 2 | 7.21 | 11.30 | 171 | 4 | 6.9 | 16.8 | 48 | 22 | 37.9 | 26 | 44.8 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 68 | 40 | 58.8 | 441 | 3 | 6.49 | 11.03 | 211 | 2 | 2.9 | 14.1 | 36 | 19 | 27.9 | 28 | 41.2 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | CIN |
14 | 12 | 36 | 24 | 66.7 | 251 | 2 | 6.97 | 10.46 | 137 | 1 | 2.8 | 9.4 | 30 | 12 | 33.3 | 16 | 44.4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 130 | 72 | 461 | 275 | 59.7 | 3,071 | 19 | 6.66 | 11.17 | 1,258 | 30 | 6.5 | 15.7 | 48 | 150 | 32.5 | 195 | 42.3 | 140 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 23 | 26.4 | 1.830 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | CIN |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 130 | 72 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 0.0 | 1.830 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 67 | 1 | 9.57 | 11.17 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 35 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 67 | 1 | 7.44 | 11.17 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 35 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 88 | 49 | 30 | 18 | 31 | 43 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 27 | 32 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 90 | 83 | 71 | 28 | 32 | 87 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 47 | 38 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 86 | 72 | 29 | 32 | 88 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 48 | 40 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 90 | 90 | 74 | 30 | 33 | 90 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 48 | 44 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 100 | 58 | 34 | 33 | 79 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 64 | 75 | 24 | 39 | 80 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 79 | 76 | 24 | 39 | 80 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 36 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 95 | 78 | 54 | 22 | 28 | 74 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 96 | 78 | 53 | 22 | 28 | 74 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 23 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 79 | 68 | 14 | 33 | 76 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 37 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 70 | 64 | 15 | 32 | 64 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 33 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 69 | 62 | 13 | 31 | 63 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 69 | 62 | 13 | 31 | 63 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 34 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 90 | 89 | 45 | 16 | 19 | 84 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 89 | 46 | 16 | 19 | 84 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 26 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 90 | 87 | 45 | 15 | 20 | 84 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 91 | 87 | 45 | 15 | 20 | 84 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 63 | 50 | 13 | 22 | 61 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 63 | 50 | 13 | 22 | 61 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 64 | 49 | 12 | 22 | 62 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,190,000 |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,090,000 |
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,780,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,680,000 |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,700,000 |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | changed primary position from SE |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | released |



