Deion Reilly
5' 11", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 23 (2020)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 1 | 11 | 59 | 5.36 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | IND |
14 | 3 | 118 | 471 | 3.99 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 45 | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 23 | 19.5 | - | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.510 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 7 | 151 | 524 | 3.47 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 22 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 27 | 17.9 | - | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | IND |
16 | 8 | 169 | 839 | 4.96 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 62 | 24 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 19 | 37 | 21.9 | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | 0.680 |
| 2021 | IND |
16 | 10 | 210 | 822 | 3.91 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 41 | 20 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 19 | 40 | 19.0 | - | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | IND |
15 | 9 | 192 | 775 | 4.04 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 27 | 31 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 50 | 26.0 | - | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.800 |
| Career | 91 | 38 | 851 | 3,490 | 4.10 | 20 | 14 | - | - | 62 | 106 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 82 | 178 | 20.9 | - | 1 | - | 22.2 | 3.080 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | IND |
14 | 3 | 44 | 33 | 75.0 | 261 | 2 | 5.93 | 7.91 | 110 | 1 | 2.3 | 18.6 | 33 | 11 | 25.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 2.5 | 0.510 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 7 | 65 | 49 | 75.4 | 465 | 1 | 7.15 | 9.49 | 310 | 4 | 6.2 | 17.4 | 53 | 21 | 32.3 | - | - | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 3.9 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | IND |
16 | 8 | 49 | 32 | 65.3 | 311 | 2 | 6.35 | 9.72 | 165 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 59 | 11 | 22.4 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.680 |
| 2021 | IND |
16 | 10 | 48 | 37 | 77.1 | 324 | 4 | 6.75 | 8.76 | 184 | 2 | 4.2 | 14.0 | 70 | 15 | 31.3 | - | - | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | IND |
15 | 9 | 64 | 46 | 71.9 | 386 | 2 | 6.03 | 8.39 | 152 | 2 | 3.1 | 16.3 | 39 | 19 | 29.7 | - | - | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.800 |
| Career | 91 | 38 | 271 | 197 | 72.7 | 1,747 | 11 | 6.45 | 8.87 | 921 | 9 | 3.3 | 15.3 | 70 | 77 | 28.4 | - | - | 80 | 28 | 18 | 2 | - | 16.8 | 3.080 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2024 | IND |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2023 | IND |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | IND |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2021 | IND |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2020 | IND |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| Career | 91 | 38 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 1 | 11 | 52 | 4.73 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 3 | 39 | 178 | 4.56 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 11 | 28.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 2.45 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 67 | 287 | 4.28 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 17 | 25.4 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 31 | 0 | 7.75 | 7.75 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 14 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 84.6 | 57 | 2 | 4.38 | 5.18 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 88 | 2 | 4.40 | 5.87 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 14 | 6 | 30.0 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 100 | 83 | 70 | 33 | 80 | 64 | 66 | 28 | 62 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 28 | 65 | 65 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 41 | 82 | 58 | 80 | 34 | 73 | 34 | 68 | 38 | 61 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 38 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 84 | 61 | 77 | 33 | 74 | 36 | 67 | 36 | 60 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 36 | 64 | 64 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 84 | 60 | 76 | 31 | 74 | 37 | 65 | 38 | 59 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 36 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 41 | 83 | 60 | 77 | 31 | 74 | 36 | 65 | 38 | 60 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 36 | 64 | 64 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 82 | 60 | 76 | 34 | 74 | 36 | 66 | 40 | 61 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 36 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 82 | 60 | 77 | 34 | 74 | 36 | 66 | 40 | 61 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 37 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 82 | 56 | 63 | 33 | 66 | 28 | 59 | 39 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 37 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 82 | 56 | 63 | 33 | 66 | 27 | 59 | 39 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 37 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 75 | 57 | 59 | 23 | 52 | 16 | 51 | 21 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 37 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 75 | 57 | 60 | 23 | 52 | 16 | 51 | 21 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 37 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 27 | 83 | 67 | 32 | 9 | 46 | 21 | 30 | 3 | 35 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 27 | 83 | 68 | 32 | 9 | 46 | 21 | 30 | 3 | 34 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 29 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 9 | 61 | 48 | 27 | 0 | 41 | 10 | 32 | 4 | 40 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 38 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,980,000 |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2024 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,170,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
