Albert Bernard
6' 3", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 26 (2026)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 51.6 | 117 | 0 | 3.77 | 7.31 | 12 | 1 | 3.2 | 23.8 | 21 | 6 | 19.4 | 10 | 32.3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | SFO |
16 | 12 | 77 | 47 | 61.0 | 616 | 7 | 8.00 | 13.11 | 207 | 5 | 6.5 | 17.3 | 73 | 32 | 41.6 | 36 | 46.8 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | SFO |
14 | 13 | 105 | 59 | 56.2 | 675 | 1 | 6.43 | 11.44 | 353 | 5 | 4.8 | 24.5 | 74 | 30 | 28.6 | 42 | 40.0 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 118 | 73 | 61.9 | 890 | 3 | 7.54 | 12.19 | 343 | 7 | 5.9 | 25.7 | 56 | 41 | 34.7 | 51 | 43.2 | 33 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 0.600 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 61 | 35 | 57.4 | 398 | 3 | 6.52 | 11.37 | 149 | 8 | 13.1 | 20.7 | 35 | 20 | 32.8 | 27 | 44.3 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 127 | 76 | 59.8 | 1,035 | 3 | 8.15 | 13.62 | 306 | 7 | 5.5 | 23.7 | 53 | 48 | 37.8 | 58 | 45.7 | 43 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 61.5 | 266 | 2 | 10.23 | 16.63 | 118 | 1 | 3.8 | 16.8 | 83 | 9 | 34.6 | 14 | 53.8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 100 | 56 | 56.0 | 514 | 2 | 5.14 | 9.18 | 174 | 9 | 9.0 | 34.1 | 31 | 24 | 24.0 | 39 | 39.0 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | BUF |
15 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 55.2 | 164 | 1 | 5.66 | 10.25 | 20 | 1 | 3.4 | 33.3 | 36 | 8 | 27.6 | 11 | 37.9 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | BUF |
9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 150 | 80 | 676 | 395 | 58.4 | 4,685 | 22 | 6.93 | 11.86 | 1,682 | 44 | 6.5 | 23.8 | 83 | 219 | 32.4 | 288 | 42.6 | 210 | 79 | 72 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 2.930 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 127 | 15.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | SFO |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 297 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | SFO |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | BUF |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | BUF |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 150 | 80 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 438 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 2.930 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 6.33 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 18.2 | 8 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 110 | 0 | 12.22 | 15.71 | 60 | 0 | 0.0 | 45.0 | 32 | 5 | 71.4 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | 5 | 0 | 0.71 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 18 | 0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 18 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 57.1 | 152 | 0 | 7.24 | 12.67 | 62 | 1 | 4.8 | 30.0 | 32 | 8 | 38.1 | 8 | 38.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 83 | 69 | 37 | 74 | 70 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 32 | 35 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 30 | 66 | 24 | 74 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 32 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 43 | 66 | 25 | 75 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 35 | 41 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 46 | 67 | 26 | 76 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 38 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 48 | 68 | 28 | 76 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 33 | 41 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 48 | 55 | 31 | 76 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 48 | 54 | 32 | 76 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 47 | 69 | 23 | 68 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 34 | 47 | 69 | 23 | 68 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 33 | 46 | 53 | 34 | 75 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 39 | 57 | 31 | 74 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 39 | 58 | 31 | 72 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 39 | 57 | 32 | 72 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 37 | 39 | 58 | 32 | 72 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 37 | 39 | 58 | 32 | 72 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 40 | 57 | 34 | 74 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 40 | 56 | 34 | 74 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 27 | 58 | 67 | 27 | 70 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 27 | 58 | 67 | 27 | 70 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 14 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 54 | 60 | 18 | 66 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $8,000,000 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,760,000 |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,630,000 |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,220,000 |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from FL |





