Josiah Forbes
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 17 (2026)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
13 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.015 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 137 | 101 | 73.7 | 1,110 | 3 | 8.10 | 10.99 | 399 | 4 | 2.9 | 26.0 | 64 | 53 | 38.7 | 65 | 47.4 | 37 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 10.3 | 0.610 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 132 | 73 | 55.3 | 719 | 5 | 5.45 | 9.85 | 141 | 13 | 9.8 | 20.8 | 45 | 35 | 26.5 | 47 | 35.6 | 39 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 141 | 95 | 67.4 | 1,066 | 7 | 7.56 | 11.22 | 321 | 6 | 4.3 | 24.4 | 55 | 53 | 37.6 | 62 | 44.0 | 48 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 8.4 | 0.680 |
| 2033 | DET |
12 | 9 | 72 | 41 | 56.9 | 412 | 3 | 5.72 | 10.05 | 86 | 10 | 13.9 | 24.8 | 44 | 20 | 27.8 | 28 | 38.9 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | SEA |
16 | 14 | 148 | 86 | 58.1 | 756 | 3 | 5.11 | 8.79 | 190 | 14 | 9.5 | 25.9 | 46 | 41 | 27.7 | 56 | 37.8 | 46 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.480 |
| 2031 | CLE |
10 | 10 | 47 | 26 | 55.3 | 278 | 1 | 5.91 | 10.69 | 47 | 1 | 2.1 | 14.7 | 27 | 13 | 27.7 | 17 | 36.2 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 128 | 80 | 62.5 | 916 | 4 | 7.16 | 11.45 | 233 | 7 | 5.5 | 25.5 | 46 | 43 | 33.6 | 57 | 44.5 | 44 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 0.500 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 89 | 64 | 71.9 | 674 | 2 | 7.57 | 10.53 | 261 | 3 | 3.4 | 20.4 | 46 | 26 | 29.2 | 35 | 39.3 | 31 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 63 | 36 | 57.1 | 383 | 1 | 6.08 | 10.64 | 90 | 3 | 4.8 | 24.0 | 38 | 15 | 23.8 | 24 | 38.1 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | BAL |
14 | 4 | 55 | 26 | 47.3 | 319 | 1 | 5.80 | 12.27 | 51 | 5 | 9.1 | 34.6 | 42 | 16 | 29.1 | - | - | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.180 |
| Career | 161 | 107 | 1,017 | 631 | 62.0 | 6,652 | 30 | 6.54 | 10.54 | 1,819 | 66 | 6.5 | 23.6 | 64 | 315 | 31.0 | 392 | 38.5 | 323 | 119 | 101 | 14 | 9 | 56.0 | 3.905 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.015 |
| 2036 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 58 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2033 | DET |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | SEA |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2031 | CLE |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2029 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | BAL |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 161 | 107 | 7 | 20 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 72 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 3.905 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 72.0 | 294 | 1 | 11.76 | 16.33 | 145 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.8 | 48 | 14 | 77.8 | 15 | - | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 23 | 0 | 2.56 | 4.60 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 39.1 | 7 | 1 | 20.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 34 | 23 | 67.6 | 317 | 1 | 9.32 | 13.78 | 145 | 1 | 2.9 | 22.2 | 48 | 15 | 44.1 | 19 | 55.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 46 | 76 | 50 | 26 | 92 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 82 | 21 | 29 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 34 | 52 | 54 | 28 | 43 | 69 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 32 | 35 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 20 | 32 | 51 | 56 | 28 | 43 | 69 | 12 | 0 | 67 | 10 | 33 | 34 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 46 | 75 | 78 | 25 | 79 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 11 | 35 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 48 | 76 | 44 | 25 | 84 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 11 | 37 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 50 | 81 | 58 | 25 | 87 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 12 | 45 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 35 | 87 | 60 | 25 | 70 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 25 | 67 | 59 | 31 | 47 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 8 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 21 | 25 | 67 | 59 | 28 | 46 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 8 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 38 | 87 | 58 | 29 | 71 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 13 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 35 | 80 | 49 | 28 | 64 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 11 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 25 | 29 | 72 | 70 | 29 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 9 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 25 | 29 | 71 | 70 | 29 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 9 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 24 | 29 | 70 | 68 | 28 | 52 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 9 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 24 | 29 | 71 | 68 | 28 | 52 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 9 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 35 | 80 | 48 | 27 | 65 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 11 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 29 | 34 | 80 | 47 | 26 | 65 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 11 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 36 | 79 | 48 | 26 | 66 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 11 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 29 | 36 | 79 | 48 | 26 | 66 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 11 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 23 | 31 | 68 | 68 | 28 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 8 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 23 | 31 | 68 | 68 | 28 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 8 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 20 | 30 | 66 | 68 | 24 | 47 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 8 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 18 | 28 | 63 | 57 | 25 | 43 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 8 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 6 | 19 | 50 | 42 | 14 | 32 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 27 | 27 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 6 | 18 | 50 | 42 | 12 | 31 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 8 | 27 | 27 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 36 | 2 | 10 | 46 | 25 | 7 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 8 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,970,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | placed on injured reserve |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2032 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,890,000 |
| 2033 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,650,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2035 | New York Giants | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2036 | New York Giants | released |
| 2036 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,030,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |







