Gavin Schwant
5' 11", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 1 (2026)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 44.4 | 97 | 0 | 5.39 | 12.13 | 68 | 3 | 16.7 | 23.7 | 47 | 3 | 16.7 | 6 | 33.3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 43 | 23 | 53.5 | 231 | 1 | 5.37 | 10.04 | 133 | 1 | 2.3 | 9.7 | 39 | 9 | 20.9 | 15 | 34.9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 53 | 36 | 67.9 | 396 | 2 | 7.47 | 11.00 | 120 | 2 | 3.8 | 21.7 | 31 | 21 | 39.6 | 24 | 45.3 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 155 | 89 | 57.4 | 1,000 | 5 | 6.45 | 11.24 | 316 | 11 | 7.1 | 29.1 | 44 | 49 | 31.6 | 65 | 41.9 | 58 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | PIT |
12 | 10 | 74 | 42 | 56.8 | 472 | 3 | 6.38 | 11.24 | 147 | 8 | 10.8 | 17.7 | 39 | 26 | 35.1 | 31 | 41.9 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | MIA |
15 | 4 | 64 | 35 | 54.7 | 363 | 3 | 5.67 | 10.37 | 143 | 7 | 10.9 | 21.2 | 33 | 21 | 32.8 | 23 | 35.9 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 10 | 55 | 28 | 50.9 | 373 | 3 | 6.78 | 13.32 | 197 | 2 | 3.6 | 23.3 | 53 | 15 | 27.3 | 19 | 34.5 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 98 | 58 | 59.2 | 691 | 3 | 7.05 | 11.91 | 283 | 7 | 7.1 | 23.9 | 53 | 27 | 27.6 | 36 | 36.7 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 164 | 0 | 10.93 | 18.22 | 77 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.6 | 36 | 6 | 40.0 | 6 | 40.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | CAL |
3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 30 | 0 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 16 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| Career | 142 | 72 | 580 | 331 | 57.1 | 3,817 | 20 | 6.58 | 11.53 | 1,484 | 41 | 7.1 | 21.0 | 53 | 179 | 30.9 | 225 | 38.8 | 201 | 75 | 55 | 3 | 15 | 31.9 | 2.370 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 38 | 257 | 6.8 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 44 | 332 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | PIT |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | MIA |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2026 | CAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 142 | 72 | 82 | 589 | 7.2 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 2.0 | 2.370 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 119 | 0 | 17.00 | 23.80 | 83 | 1 | 14.3 | 10.3 | 42 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 21 | 0 | 3.50 | 10.50 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 11 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 79 | 2 | 3.16 | 5.27 | 2 | 3 | 12.0 | 34.2 | 13 | 6 | 40.0 | 9 | - | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 8 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 57.1 | 234 | 2 | 5.57 | 9.75 | 88 | 4 | 9.5 | 23.1 | 42 | 14 | 33.3 | 18 | 42.9 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 48 | 100 | 94 | 85 | 100 | 93 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 69 | 55 | 81 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 21 | 35 | 64 | 28 | 64 | 53 | 43 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 33 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 37 | 60 | 27 | 62 | 53 | 43 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 51 | 34 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 14 | 85 | 54 | 88 | 56 | 72 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 75 | 44 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 14 | 85 | 57 | 89 | 56 | 73 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 76 | 46 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 65 | 28 | 68 | 51 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 55 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 18 | 68 | 35 | 70 | 51 | 52 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 57 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 66 | 35 | 70 | 50 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 57 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 18 | 65 | 34 | 69 | 50 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 16 | 66 | 34 | 70 | 50 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 56 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 18 | 73 | 37 | 78 | 51 | 59 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 63 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 21 | 84 | 40 | 91 | 54 | 70 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 73 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 21 | 85 | 41 | 92 | 54 | 71 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 74 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 86 | 39 | 90 | 54 | 71 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 74 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 85 | 39 | 90 | 53 | 70 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 83 | 29 | 88 | 39 | 69 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 8 | 84 | 29 | 89 | 39 | 70 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 74 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 81 | 30 | 81 | 32 | 54 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 74 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 81 | 30 | 81 | 32 | 54 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 74 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 75 | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 74 | 31 | 31 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 75 | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 74 | 31 | 31 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 62 | 3 | 61 | 22 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 74 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | California Chargers | released |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,790,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2030 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,500,000 |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,680,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,220,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $57,850,000 |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,450,000 |
| 2036 | California Chargers | released |




