Peyton Woodard
6' 0", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 21, Pick 5 (2020)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | BAL |
10 | 4 | 10 | 34 | 3.40 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.400 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 11 | 43 | 3.91 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 27.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.360 |
| 2020 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.380 |
| Career | 58 | 9 | 26 | 91 | 3.50 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 15.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 1.520 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 72 | 1 | 5.54 | 7.20 | 53 | 1 | 7.7 | 8.7 | 25 | 3 | 23.1 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | BAL |
10 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 124 | 0 | 11.27 | 13.78 | 94 | 1 | 9.1 | 16.7 | 40 | 4 | 36.4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.400 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 73.7 | 163 | 0 | 8.58 | 11.64 | 126 | 3 | 15.8 | 14.6 | 40 | 7 | 36.8 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.360 |
| 2020 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 130 | 1 | 4.81 | 7.22 | 71 | 1 | 3.7 | 20.6 | 21 | 7 | 25.9 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.380 |
| Career | 58 | 9 | 70 | 51 | 72.9 | 489 | 2 | 6.99 | 9.59 | 344 | 6 | 8.6 | 14.5 | 40 | 21 | 30.0 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 1.520 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 4.6 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 87 | 149 | - | 0.7 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | BAL |
10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 81 | 66 | - | 1.0 | 0.400 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 6.3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 80 | 130 | - | 0.5 | 0.360 |
| 2020 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86 | 131 | - | 0.4 | 0.380 |
| Career | 58 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 6.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 345 | 484 | - | 2.6 | 1.520 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 18 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 17.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 18 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 17.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 35 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 35 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 50 | 23 | 44 | 90 | 48 | 45 | 39 | 42 | 19 | 36 | 36 | 53 | 53 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 35 | 22 | 41 | 90 | 36 | 70 | 54 | 56 | 30 | 26 | 30 | 51 | 51 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 38 | 23 | 42 | 72 | 39 | 68 | 52 | 55 | 29 | 28 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 36 | 22 | 40 | 72 | 38 | 69 | 52 | 56 | 30 | 27 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 36 | 22 | 40 | 70 | 38 | 70 | 52 | 56 | 30 | 27 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 51 | 23 | 43 | 100 | 51 | 53 | 46 | 47 | 22 | 38 | 38 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 52 | 23 | 43 | 100 | 51 | 52 | 46 | 47 | 21 | 38 | 38 | 56 | 56 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 47 | 23 | 35 | 100 | 44 | 53 | 34 | 43 | 19 | 26 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 65 | 48 | 23 | 35 | 100 | 44 | 53 | 34 | 43 | 18 | 26 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 43 | 9 | 36 | 86 | 34 | 52 | 28 | 41 | 10 | 25 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 44 | 9 | 36 | 86 | 34 | 52 | 28 | 41 | 10 | 25 | 38 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 44 | 17 | 69 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 34 | 34 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 43 | 16 | 70 | 29 | 42 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 33 | 33 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 25 | 31 | 4 | 48 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,320,000 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $3,980,000 |
| 2024 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,360,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |

