Victor Duffy
6' 0", 248 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 16 (2026)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 22 | 17 | 77.3 | 136 | 0 | 6.18 | 8.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 32 | 6 | 27.3 | 9 | 40.9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.162 |
| 2036 | LV |
13 | 7 | 31 | 20 | 64.5 | 265 | 1 | 8.55 | 13.25 | 89 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 55 | 12 | 38.7 | 16 | 51.6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.240 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 101 | 56 | 55.4 | 723 | 2 | 7.16 | 12.91 | 215 | 5 | 5.0 | 16.9 | 36 | 36 | 35.6 | 49 | 48.5 | 29 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 0.670 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 139 | 73 | 52.5 | 897 | 5 | 6.45 | 12.29 | 402 | 7 | 5.0 | 25.1 | 44 | 49 | 35.3 | 60 | 43.2 | 46 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | HOU |
11 | 11 | 74 | 39 | 52.7 | 566 | 6 | 7.65 | 14.51 | 242 | 6 | 8.1 | 19.2 | 41 | 25 | 33.8 | 34 | 45.9 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | HOU |
10 | 10 | 77 | 52 | 67.5 | 641 | 4 | 8.32 | 12.33 | 295 | 7 | 9.1 | 23.8 | 45 | 31 | 40.3 | 40 | 51.9 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.630 |
| 2031 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 169 | 99 | 58.6 | 1,211 | 4 | 7.17 | 12.23 | 624 | 9 | 5.3 | 28.4 | 43 | 55 | 32.5 | 73 | 43.2 | 59 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11.3 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | HOU |
14 | 14 | 137 | 66 | 48.2 | 872 | 5 | 6.37 | 13.21 | 230 | 9 | 6.6 | 26.5 | 49 | 45 | 32.8 | 60 | 43.8 | 35 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 119 | 85 | 71.4 | 1,080 | 8 | 9.08 | 12.71 | 494 | 5 | 4.2 | 24.2 | 59 | 50 | 42.0 | 63 | 52.9 | 33 | 13 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 8.8 | 0.790 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 101 | 62 | 61.4 | 672 | 4 | 6.65 | 10.84 | 242 | 7 | 6.9 | 18.4 | 36 | 37 | 36.6 | 45 | 44.6 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | HOU |
8 | 6 | 42 | 27 | 64.3 | 275 | 1 | 6.55 | 10.19 | 92 | 2 | 4.8 | 16.4 | 21 | 17 | 40.5 | 21 | 50.0 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.250 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 103 | 55 | 53.4 | 558 | 2 | 5.42 | 10.15 | 124 | 4 | 3.9 | 21.2 | 39 | 27 | 26.2 | - | - | 29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.570 |
| Career | 168 | 140 | 1,115 | 651 | 58.4 | 7,896 | 42 | 7.08 | 12.13 | 3,068 | 61 | 5.5 | 21.7 | 59 | 390 | 35.0 | 470 | 42.2 | 320 | 111 | 113 | 11 | 29 | 66.4 | 6.972 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 204 | 192 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.162 |
| 2036 | LV |
13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 154 | 186 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 352 | 597 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.670 |
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 364 | 553 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | HOU |
11 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 239 | 386 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | HOU |
10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 230 | 323 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.630 |
| 2031 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 378 | 595 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | HOU |
14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 351 | 517 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 345 | 492 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.790 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 418 | 548 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | HOU |
8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 256 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.250 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 331 | 486 | - | 1.1 | 0.570 |
| Career | 168 | 140 | 28 | 82 | 34.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 3,494 | 5,131 | 29 | 11.1 | 6.972 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 17 | 0 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 17 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 8 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 66 | 1 | 8.25 | 13.20 | 26 | 1 | 12.5 | 20.5 | 35 | 2 | 40.0 | 4 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 57 | 0 | 4.38 | 9.50 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.9 | 21 | 4 | 66.7 | 4 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 52.0 | 148 | 1 | 5.92 | 11.38 | 57 | 1 | 4.0 | 19.1 | 35 | 8 | 32.0 | 10 | 40.0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 131 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 53 | 92 | 90 | 96 | 98 | 81 | 73 | 52 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 91 | 42 | 80 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 58 | 68 | 88 | 73 | 76 | 60 | 85 | 58 | 80 | 87 | 66 | 57 | 43 | 69 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 59 | 66 | 86 | 70 | 74 | 59 | 87 | 58 | 88 | 85 | 64 | 56 | 55 | 68 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 39 | 86 | 91 | 94 | 96 | 73 | 60 | 50 | 95 | 99 | 94 | 81 | 60 | 72 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 38 | 69 | 92 | 78 | 100 | 72 | 64 | 55 | 67 | 100 | 100 | 79 | 71 | 71 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 86 | 83 | 99 | 76 | 57 | 65 | 55 | 100 | 76 | 70 | 56 | 70 | 70 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 87 | 83 | 100 | 75 | 56 | 65 | 55 | 86 | 74 | 70 | 56 | 69 | 69 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 66 | 90 | 74 | 100 | 71 | 65 | 54 | 86 | 100 | 100 | 79 | 70 | 70 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 65 | 91 | 73 | 100 | 72 | 65 | 54 | 86 | 98 | 100 | 80 | 70 | 70 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 66 | 90 | 74 | 100 | 72 | 66 | 54 | 87 | 97 | 100 | 79 | 70 | 70 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 70 | 88 | 80 | 100 | 67 | 80 | 51 | 74 | 100 | 94 | 73 | 71 | 71 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 39 | 70 | 87 | 78 | 99 | 67 | 81 | 51 | 74 | 100 | 93 | 72 | 71 | 71 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 69 | 87 | 78 | 99 | 68 | 82 | 51 | 73 | 100 | 94 | 73 | 71 | 71 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 31 | 60 | 78 | 78 | 98 | 66 | 68 | 42 | 71 | 99 | 90 | 73 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 31 | 60 | 78 | 78 | 97 | 66 | 68 | 42 | 72 | 99 | 90 | 73 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 71 | 75 | 92 | 81 | 58 | 48 | 48 | 99 | 77 | 72 | 60 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 37 | 71 | 74 | 91 | 81 | 57 | 47 | 47 | 99 | 76 | 72 | 59 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 69 | 71 | 90 | 76 | 57 | 48 | 46 | 92 | 72 | 68 | 59 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 69 | 71 | 90 | 76 | 57 | 48 | 46 | 92 | 72 | 68 | 59 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 13 | 43 | 73 | 72 | 90 | 47 | 59 | 41 | 60 | 90 | 84 | 72 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 13 | 43 | 73 | 72 | 90 | 47 | 59 | 41 | 60 | 90 | 84 | 72 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 4 | 44 | 57 | 82 | 66 | 38 | 38 | 45 | 82 | 68 | 64 | 58 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 4 | 46 | 56 | 86 | 60 | 36 | 47 | 43 | 72 | 59 | 57 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 4 | 40 | 53 | 80 | 60 | 33 | 42 | 38 | 66 | 58 | 56 | 54 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,810,000 |
| 2030 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,310,000 |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,370,000 |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,340,000 |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,490,000 |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,920,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,880,000 |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2036 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,570,000 |


