Francisco Minahan
6' 4", 258 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 1 (2026)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | SFO |
11 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 156 | 0 | 8.67 | 17.33 | 20 | 2 | 11.1 | 13.3 | 32 | 8 | 44.4 | 9 | 50.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 54 | 31 | 57.4 | 417 | 0 | 7.72 | 13.45 | 184 | 3 | 5.6 | 27.8 | 44 | 15 | 27.8 | 25 | 46.3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | MIN |
6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 38 | 0 | 9.50 | 19.00 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 33 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 81 | 0 | 4.26 | 7.36 | 14 | 1 | 5.3 | 25.7 | 13 | 6 | 31.6 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.090 |
| Career | 49 | 6 | 95 | 53 | 55.8 | 692 | 0 | 7.28 | 13.06 | 233 | 6 | 6.3 | 21.9 | 44 | 30 | 31.6 | 35 | 36.8 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0.530 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | SFO |
11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 126 | 135 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 76 | 194 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | MIN |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 74 | - | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| Career | 49 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 279 | 434 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.530 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -3 | 0 | -3.00 | -3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 38 | 0 | 12.67 | 12.67 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 20 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 35 | 0 | 8.75 | 8.75 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 20 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 58 | 86 | 19 | 61 | 78 | 6 | 42 | 21 | 16 | 70 | 27 | 5 | 20 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 21 | 39 | 64 | 19 | 61 | 60 | 4 | 33 | 18 | 9 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 21 | 31 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 42 | 63 | 19 | 63 | 58 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 49 | 14 | 4 | 22 | 31 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 21 | 84 | 17 | 42 | 92 | 4 | 78 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 44 | 4 | 28 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 19 | 86 | 17 | 40 | 88 | 4 | 49 | 22 | 5 | 27 | 48 | 4 | 28 | 33 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 21 | 85 | 16 | 41 | 88 | 4 | 49 | 22 | 5 | 30 | 47 | 4 | 29 | 33 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 23 | 66 | 16 | 37 | 78 | 5 | 52 | 22 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 23 | 66 | 17 | 38 | 78 | 5 | 50 | 23 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 31 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 23 | 66 | 17 | 37 | 78 | 5 | 50 | 23 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 31 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 22 | 88 | 18 | 58 | 79 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 33 | 33 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 19 | 82 | 18 | 53 | 70 | 4 | 37 | 22 | 6 | 42 | 20 | 3 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 81 | 18 | 53 | 70 | 4 | 37 | 23 | 6 | 42 | 19 | 3 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2028 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $890,000 |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | released |


